Home > Celebrity > M > Mike Vogel

Mike Vogel

Mike Vogel

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Michael James Vogel

Birth Date :

July 17, 1979

Birth Place :

Abington, Pennsylvania, USA

Spouse :

Courtney (former model, since Jan 2003)

Claim to fame :

As Eric Rivers in "Grind" (2003)

Latest News


First Official Teaser of 'The Walking Dead' Season 2

July 18, 2011 04:07:54 GMT

The first official teaser of "" season 2 has been released during the premiere of "" season 4. It uncovers a zombie killing scene in which Rick Grimes, who looks tired and drenched in sweat, kills two zombies with only a stone in the woods.
...

'True Blood' 4.05 Preview: Godric to Make Eric Break Vow

July 18, 2011 03:35:07 GMT

Godric is returning to "" in the upcoming episode, but will not show his angelic side. While he has several times appeared after his true demise to prevent Eric from doing any harms, this time he will lure Eric into a big temptation, drinking Sookie's blood.
...

'Blue Valentine' Actor Joins 'Pan Am' as Replacement

July 18, 2011 02:32:05 GMT

comes aboard the plane on "". The 32-year-old hunk, who landed a role of Jason "Hawk" Hawkins on Matt Reeves-directed sci-fi film "", has been cast to replace Jonah Lotan on the upcoming ABC drama series.
...

Chace Crawford and John Krasinski Among 'Captain America' Candidates

February 25, 2010 03:19:42 GMT

More names are linked to the big role in "The First Avenger: Captain America". After was said to have been offered the part, it is "" actor and "" star who are rumored being wanted by Marvel Studios to be the superhero, so Deadline Hollywood mentions.
...

Picture Gallery


Mike Vogel in The 18th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Press Room - the-help-cast-18th-annual-screen-actors-guild-awards-press-room-01 Mike Vogel in World Premiere of The Help - mike-vogel-premiere-the-help-01 Mike Vogel in 2011 Disney ABC Television Group Host Summer Press Tour - mike-vogel-2011-disney-abc-summer-press-tour-03 Mike Vogel in 2011 Disney ABC Television Group Host Summer Press Tour - mike-vogel-2011-disney-abc-summer-press-tour-02 Mike Vogel in 2011 Disney ABC Television Group Host Summer Press Tour - mike-vogel-2011-disney-abc-summer-press-tour-01 Mike Vogel in AFI Fest 2010 Premiere of Blue Valentine - mike-vogel-premiere-blue-valentine-01 Mike Vogel in "Cloverfield" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals - CSH-036262 Mike Vogel in Poseidon Los Angeles Premiere - DGG-010070 Mike Vogel in Poseidon Los Angeles Premiere - DGG-010069 Mike Vogel in Fifth Annual Tribeca Film Festival - Poseidon Premiere - JTM-016843 Mike Vogel in Standing Still Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals - SGG-001223 Mike Vogel in Standing Still Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals - SGG-001222 Mike Vogel in Standing Still Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals - SGG-001224 Mike Vogel stars as Julian in Image Entertainment's Across the Hall (2010) Mike Vogel stars as Jack in DreamWorks SKG's She's Out of My League (2010) Mike Vogel stars as Nick Smith in ABC's In My Dreams (2014) Mike Vogel stars as Nick Smith in ABC's In My Dreams (2014) Mike Vogel stars as Floyd Intrator in Well Go USA's McCanick (2014) Nate Torrence, Mike Vogel, Jay Baruchel and T.J. Miller in DreamWorks SKG's She's Out of My League (2010) Jay Baruchel, T.J. Miller, Nate Torrence and Mike Vogel in DreamWorks SKG's She's Out of My League (2010) Jay Baruchel, Nate Torrence, T.J. Miller and Mike Vogel in DreamWorks SKG's She's Out of My League (2010) JoBeth Williams stars as Charlotte and Mike Vogel stars as Nick Smith in ABC's In My Dreams (2014) Rachel Skarsten stars as Jessa and Mike Vogel stars as Nick Smith in ABC's In My Dreams (2014) Joe Massingill stars as Joe and Mike Vogel stars as Nick Smith in ABC's In My Dreams (2014) Katharine McPhee stars as Natalie Russo and Mike Vogel stars as Nick Smith in ABC's In My Dreams (2014) Katharine McPhee stars as Natalie Russo and Mike Vogel stars as Nick Smith in ABC's In My Dreams (2014) Katharine McPhee stars as Natalie Russo and Mike Vogel stars as Nick Smith in ABC's In My Dreams (2014) Mike Vogel stars as Nick Smith and Katharine McPhee stars as Natalie Russo in ABC's In My Dreams (2014) Mike Vogel stars as Nick Smith and Katharine McPhee stars as Natalie Russo in ABC's In My Dreams (2014) Katharine McPhee stars as Natalie Russo and Mike Vogel stars as Nick Smith in ABC's In My Dreams (2014) Mike Vogel, Brittany Murphy and Danny Pino in Image Entertainment's Across the Hall (2010) Mike Vogel stars as Julian in Image Entertainment's Across the Hall (2010) Mike Vogel stars as Julian in Image Entertainment's Across the Hall (2010) Mike Vogel stars as Julian in Image Entertainment's Across the Hall (2010) Mike Vogel stars as Julian in Image Entertainment's Across the Hall (2010) Mike Vogel stars as Floyd Intrator and David Morse stars as Eugene McCanick in Well Go USA's McCanick (2014)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter