Home > Celebrity > M > Mike Vogel > Mike Vogel Profile

Mike Vogel Profile

Mike Vogel

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Michael James Vogel

Birth Date :

July 17, 1979

Birth Place :

Abington, Pennsylvania, USA

Claim to fame :

As Eric Rivers in "Grind" (2003)

Mike Vogel Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Eric Rivers in "Grind" (2003)

Mike Vogel Personal Fact


Birth Name

Michael James Vogel

Birth Date

July 17, 1979

Birth Place

Abington, Pennsylvania, USA

Height

5' 10"

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Blonde

Eye Color

Blue

Education

  • Attended William Tennent High School

Mike Vogel Family


Brother

Daniel Aaron (younger)

Sister

Kristin (younger)

Spouse

Courtney (former model, since Jan 2003)

Daughter

Cassy Renee Vogel (b. 20-Feb-07), Charlee B. Vogel (b. 2-Jun-09)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Mike Vogel Pictures


Standing Still Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
Fifth Annual Tribeca Film Festival - Poseidon Premiere
2011 Disney ABC Television Group Host Summer Press Tour
2011 Disney ABC Television Group Host Summer Press Tour
Standing Still Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
Standing Still Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
Poseidon Los Angeles Premiere
World Premiere of The Help
Poseidon Los Angeles Premiere