Home > Celebrity > M > Mike Myers > Mike Myers Profile

Mike Myers Profile

Mike Myers

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Michael Myers

Birth Date :

May 25, 1963

Birth Place :

Scarborough, Ontario, Canada

Claim to fame :

As Wayne Campbell in "Wayne's World" (1992)

Mike Myers Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Wayne Campbell in "Wayne's World" (1992)

Mike Myers Personal Fact


Birth Name

Michael Myers

Birth Date

May 25, 1963

Birth Place

Scarborough, Ontario, Canada

Height

5' 8"

Nationality

Canadian

Education

  • Graduated from Stephen Leacock High School, Toronto, Ontario in 1982

Mike Myers Family


Father

Eric Myers

Mother

Alice Myers

Brother

Peter Myers (b. 1959), Paul Myers (musician, b. 1962)

Spouse

Robin Ruzan (actress, 22-May-93 - 23-Dec-05), Kelly Tisdale (since Oct-2010)

Son

Spike (b. Sep-2011)

Daughter

Sunday Molly (b. 11-Apr-14)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Mike Myers Pictures


"The Love Guru" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
The Cinema Society & Hugo Boss Screening of 'Inglourious Basterds'
"Shrek Forever After" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
"The Love Guru" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
Shrek is honoured with the 2408th star on the Hollywood Walk of Fame
2014 National Board of Review Awards Gala
Shrek is Honoured with The 2408th Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame
"Inglourious Basterds" New York Premiere - Arrivals
Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences Hosts A Wayne's World Reunion