Home > Celebrity > M > Mike Myers > Mike Myers Filmography

Mike Myers Filmography

Mike Myers

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Michael Myers

Birth Date :

May 25, 1963

Birth Place :

Scarborough, Ontario, Canada

Claim to fame :

As Wayne Campbell in "Wayne's World" (1992)
I Am Chris Farley InfoI Am Chris Farley (2015)
stars as Himself


Being Canadian (2015)
stars as Himself


Supermensch InfoSupermensch (2013)
stars as Himself


Shrek's Thrilling Tales (2012) - VI
stars as Shrek


Donkey's Christmas Shrektacular (2010)
stars as Shrek (voice)


Shrek Forever After InfoShrek Forever After (2010) aka Shrek Goes Fourth
stars as Shrek (voice)


Inglourious Basterds InfoInglourious Basterds (2009)
stars as General Ed Fenech


The Love Guru InfoThe Love Guru (2008)
stars as Pitka


Shrek the Third InfoShrek the Third (2007)
stars as Shrek (voice)


Far Far Away Idol (2004) - VI
stars as Shrek (voice)


Shrek 2 InfoShrek 2 (2004)
stars as Shrek (voice)


The Cat in the Hat InfoThe Cat in the Hat (2003) aka Dr. Seuss' The Cat in the Hat
stars as The Cat


Nobody Knows Anything! (2003)
stars as 'Eye' Witness


Shrek 4-D (2003) aka Shrek 3-D
stars as Shrek (voice)


View From The Top InfoView From The Top (2003)
stars as John Witney


Austin Powers in Goldmember (2002) aka Austin Powers: Goldmember
stars as Austin Powers/Dr. Evil/Goldmember/Fat Bastard


Shrek in the Swamp Karaoke Dance Party (2001) - VI
stars as Shrek/Blind Mouse (voice)


Shrek (2001)
stars as Shrek/Blind Mouse (voice)


Mystery, Alaska (1999)
stars as Donnie Shulzhoffer


Austin Powers: The Spy Who Shagged Me (1999) aka Austin Powers 2: The Spy Who Shagged Me
stars as Austin Powers/Dr. Evil/Fat Bastard


54 (1998) aka Fifty-Four
stars as Steve Rubell


Pete's Meteor (1998)
stars as Pete


The Thin Pink Line (1998)
stars as Tim Broderick


Austin Powers: International Man of Mystery (1997)
stars as Austin Powers/Dr. Evil


Wayne's World 2 (1993)
stars as Wayne Campbell


So I Married an Axe Murderer (1993)
stars as Charlie Mackenzie/Stuart Mackenzie


Wayne's World (1992)
stars as Wayne Campbell


Saturday Night Live InfoSaturday Night Live (1989) - TV aka SNL 25
stars as Various


Elvis Stories (1989)
stars as Cockney Man


It's Only Rock and Roll (1987) - TV
stars as Wayne Campbell


Bizarre (1980) - TV
stars as John Byner's nepher/Various Characters


Range Ryder and the Calgary Kid (1977) - TV


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Miley Cyrus
2015 MTV Video Music Awards - Press Room
Aug 30, 2015
Taylor Swift
2015 MTV Video Music Awards - Arrivals
Aug 30, 2015
Jenelle Evans
Jenelle Evans Arrives at Los Angeles International Airport
Aug 28, 2015
Adam Levine, Maroon 5
Adam Levine Leaves The Doctors Office
Aug 28, 2015
Darius Rucker
Darius Rucker Performs at NBC Toyota Summer Concert Series 2015
Aug 28, 2015
Paris Hilton
Paris Hilton at A Photocall
Aug 28, 2015
Pierce Brosnan
Pierce Brosnan Seen Arriving for Jimmy Kimmel Live
Aug 27, 2015