Home > Celebrity > M > Michael Welch

Michael Welch

Michael Welch

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Michael Alan Welch

Birth Date :

July 25, 1987

Birth Place :

Los Angeles, California, USA

Spouse :

Marissa Lefton (actress, 2008-2013)

Claim to fame :

As Luke Girardi in the TV series "Joan of Arcadia" (2003)

Latest News


Jessica Simpson Busy Working on New Album

February 17, 2010 07:32:02 GMT

Despite the lukewarm acceptance for her 2008 country-crossover effort "Do You Know", refuses to slow down. The singer recently revealed in an interview for Allure's March issue that she has been hard at work for her next studio album.
...

Edward and Bella Smooching in Meadow in 'Eclipse' Stills

February 17, 2010 07:08:55 GMT

and are featured in other new images from "". Making its way out via robsessedpattinson.com, the leaked stills are taken in a meadow where the on-screen couple is seen having intimate moment. In two pictures, moreover, the twosome is snapped lip-locking.
...

Picture Gallery


Michael Welch in The Premiere of The Twilight Saga's Breaking Dawn Part II - michael-welch-premiere-breaking-dawn-2-04 Michael Welch in The Premiere of The Twilight Saga's Breaking Dawn Part II - michael-welch-premiere-breaking-dawn-2-03 Michael Welch in The Premiere of The Twilight Saga's Breaking Dawn Part II - michael-welch-premiere-breaking-dawn-2-02 Michael Welch in The Premiere of The Twilight Saga's Breaking Dawn Part II - michael-welch-premiere-breaking-dawn-2-01 Michael Welch in The Twilight Saga's Breaking Dawn Part I World Premiere - michael-welch-premiere-breaking-dawn-1-02 Michael Welch in The Twilight Saga's Breaking Dawn Part I World Premiere - michael-welch-premiere-breaking-dawn-1-01 Michael Welch in "The Twilight Saga's New Moon" Los Angeles Premiere- Arrivals - TYG-005809 Michael Welch in "The Twilight Saga's New Moon" Los Angeles Premiere- Arrivals - SGG-090546 Michael Welch in "Twilight" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals - TYG-002481 Michael Welch in "Twilight" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals - ALO-037650 Michael Welch in "Twilight" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals - ALO-037648 Michael Welch stars as Quentin and Amanda Michalka stars as Gracie Trey in Lionsgate Films' Grace Unplugged (2013) Michael Welch stars as Quentin in Lionsgate Films' Grace Unplugged (2013) Michael Welch stars as Hansel and Lara Flynn Boyle stars as Agnes in Tribeca Film's Hansel & Gretel Get Baked (2013) Michael Welch stars as Hansel in Tribeca Film's Hansel & Gretel Get Baked (2013) Molly C. Quinn stars as Gretel and Michael Welch stars as Hansel in Tribeca Film's Hansel & Gretel Get Baked (2013) Michael Welch stars as Hansel and Molly C. Quinn stars as Gretel in Tribeca Film's Hansel & Gretel Get Baked (2013) Michael Welch stars as Hansel in Tribeca Film's Hansel & Gretel Get Baked (2013) Justin Chon, Michael Welch, Anna Kendrick and Christian Serratos in Summit Entertainment's The Twilight Saga's New Moon (2009) Amber Heard stars as Mandy Lane and Michael Welch stars as Emmet in RadiUS-TWC's All the Boys Love Mandy Lane (2013) Amber Heard stars as Mandy Lane and Michael Welch stars as Emmet in RadiUS-TWC's All the Boys Love Mandy Lane (2013) Michael Welch stars as Emmet in RadiUS-TWC's All the Boys Love Mandy Lane (2013) Amber Heard stars as Mandy Lane and Michael Welch stars as Emmet in RadiUS-TWC's All the Boys Love Mandy Lane (2013) Amber Heard stars as Mandy Lane and Michael Welch stars as Emmet in RadiUS-TWC's All the Boys Love Mandy Lane (2013) Justin Chon, Michael Welch, Anna Kendrick and Christian Serratos in Summit Entertainment's The Twilight Saga's Eclipse (2010) Michael Welch, Kristen Stewart and Taylor Lautner in Summit Entertainment's The Twilight Saga's New Moon (2009) Michael Welch, Taylor Lautner and Kristen Stewart in Summit Entertainment's The Twilight Saga's New Moon (2009)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter