Home > Celebrity > M > Michael Welch > Michael Welch Filmography

Michael Welch Filmography

Michael Welch

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Michael Alan Welch

Birth Date :

July 25, 1987

Birth Place :

Los Angeles, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Luke Girardi in the TV series "Joan of Arcadia" (2003)
Z Nation InfoZ Nation (2014) - TV
stars as Mack


The Last Survivors InfoThe Last Survivors (2014) aka "The Well"
stars as Gabriel


Hansel & Gretel Get Baked InfoHansel & Gretel Get Baked (2013) aka "Hansel and Gretel & the 420 Witch"
stars as Hansel


Boys of Abu Ghraib InfoBoys of Abu Ghraib (2013)
stars as Pits


The Demented (2013)
stars as Howard


Chasing Eagle Rock (2013)
stars as J.R.


Grace Unplugged InfoGrace Unplugged (2013)
stars as Quentin


Rough Hustle (2013)
stars as Jimmy


The Twilight Saga's Breaking Dawn Part I InfoThe Twilight Saga's Breaking Dawn Part I (2011)
stars as Mike Newton


Born Bad (2011) - VI
stars as Denny


Unrequited (2010)
stars as Ben Jacobs


The Twilight Saga's Eclipse InfoThe Twilight Saga's Eclipse (2010)
stars as Mike Newton


Lost Dream (2009)
stars as Perry


The Twilight Saga's New Moon InfoThe Twilight Saga's New Moon (2009)
stars as Mike


The Grind (2009)
stars as Josh


My Suicide (2009)
stars as Earl


Twilight InfoTwilight (2008)
stars as Mike Newton


The Coverup InfoThe Coverup (2008) aka "The Thacker Case"
stars as Kevin Thacker


The Riches (2008) - TV
stars as Ike


Day of the Dead InfoDay of the Dead (2008)
stars as Trevor Bowman


American Son (2008)
stars as Goldie


The Beautiful Ordinary (2007)
stars as Stephen


Choose Connor (2007)
stars as Max


An American Crime InfoAn American Crime (2007)
stars as Teddy Lewis


All the Boys Love Mandy Lane InfoAll the Boys Love Mandy Lane (2006)
stars as Emmet


Joan of Arcadia (2003) - TV
stars as Luke Girardi


Fillmore! (2003) - TV
stars as Cockney Kid


The United States of Leland InfoThe United States of Leland (2003)
stars as Ryan Pollard


Rocket Power: Race Across New Zealand (2002) - TM
stars as (voice)


The Angel Doll (2002)
stars as Little Jerry Barlow


CSI: Crime Scene Investigation InfoCSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2002) - TV
stars as Steuben Lorenz


House of Mouse (2001) - TV
stars as Pinocchio


Mickey's Magical Christmas: Snowed in at the House of Mouse (2001) - VI
stars as Pinocchio (voice)


The Ballad of Lucy Whipple (2001) - TM
stars as Butte Whipple


Delivering Milo (2001)
stars as Mr. Owen


American Adventure (2000) - TM
stars as Kevin


Straight Right (2000)
stars as Joey Geddes


Personally Yours (2000) - TM
stars as Personally Yours


Jesse (1999) - TV
stars as Gabe


Villains' Revenge (1999) - VG
stars as Peter Pan (voice)


Two Guys, a Girl and a Pizza Place (1998) - TV
stars as Michael Rush


Star Trek: Insurrection (1998)
stars as Artim


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Bai Ling
Bai Ling Getting A Manicure
Dec 21, 2014
Wiz Khalifa
Wiz Khalifa at SupperClub
Dec 20, 2014
Rick Ross
Rick Ross at SupperClub
Dec 20, 2014
Ashlee Simpson, Evan Ross
Ashlee Simpson and Evan Ross Go Christmas Shopping
Dec 20, 2014
Wilmer Valderrama
Roadstarr Motorsports Partners with Toys for Tots
Dec 20, 2014
Ashlee Simpson, Evan Ross
Ashlee Simpson and Evan Ross Go Shopping
Dec 19, 2014
Kim Kardashian
Kim Kardashian Spotted Out in Beverly Hills
Dec 19, 2014