Home > Celebrity > M > Michael Urie > Michael Urie Awards

Michael Urie Awards

Michael Urie

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Michael Lorenzo Urie

Birth Date :

August 08, 1980

Birth Place :

Dallas, Texas, USA

Claim to fame :

As Marc St. James in TV series "Ugly Betty" (2006-2009)

Screen Actors Guild Awards


2008

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series for Ugly Betty (2006) (TV)
shared with America Ferrera; Ashley Jensen; Eric Mabius

2007

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series for Ugly Betty (2006) (TV)
shared with America Ferrera; Ashley Jensen; Eric Mabius

Teen Choice Awards


2009

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice TV: Fab-u-lous for Ugly Betty (2006) (TV)

2009

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice TV Sidekick for Ugly Betty (2006) (TV)

2008

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice TV Actor: Comedy for Ugly Betty (2006) (TV)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Michael Urie Pictures


"Ugly Betty" Filming in Lower Manhattan on August 25, 2009
"Ugly Betty" Filming in Lower Manhattan on August 25, 2009
"Ugly Betty" Filming in Lower Manhattan on August 25, 2009
21st Annual GLAAD Media Awards
"Ugly Betty" Filming in Lower Manhattan on August 25, 2009
76th Annual Drama League Awards Ceremony and Luncheon - Arrivals