Home > Celebrity > M > Michael Urie

Michael Urie

Michael Urie

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Michael Lorenzo Urie

Birth Date :

August 08, 1980

Birth Place :

Dallas, Texas, USA

Claim to fame :

As Marc St. James in TV series "Ugly Betty" (2006-2009)

Latest News


Michael Urie Offered a Spot as Extra in Anne Hathaway-Starring Movie

August 07, 2010 02:59:25 GMT

"" star was offered a role as an extra in 's new movie after he was spotted by talent scouts in Scotland who didn't recognize the actor. The 29 year old became well known for his role as Marc St. James in the hit American TV show and played the part for four years.
...

Picture Gallery


Michael Urie in New York Premiere of Selma - Red Carpet Arrivals - michael-urie-premiere-selma-01 Michael Urie in 76th Annual Drama League Awards Ceremony and Luncheon - Arrivals - wenn5485254 Michael Urie in 21st Annual GLAAD Media Awards - glaad_media_awards_12_wenn2773013 Michael Urie in "Ugly Betty" Filming in Greenwich Village in New York on September 3, 2009 - JTM-046097 Michael Urie in "Ugly Betty" Filming in Greenwich Village in New York on September 3, 2009 - JTM-046111 Michael Urie in "Ugly Betty" Filming in Greenwich Village in New York on September 3, 2009 - JTM-046112 Michael Urie in "Ugly Betty" Filming in Greenwich Village in New York on September 3, 2009 - JTM-046092 Michael Urie in "Ugly Betty" Filming in Lower Manhattan on August 25, 2009 - JTM-045908 Michael Urie in "Ugly Betty" Filming in Lower Manhattan on August 25, 2009 - JTM-045909 Michael Urie in "Ugly Betty" Filming in Lower Manhattan on August 25, 2009 - JTM-045910 Michael Urie in "Ugly Betty" Filming in Lower Manhattan on August 25, 2009 - JTM-045906 Michael Urie in "Ugly Betty" Filming in Lower Manhattan on August 25, 2009 - JTM-045900 Poster of Such Good Productions' Such Good People (2014) Poster of Wolfe Releasing's Petunia (2013) Poster of Such Good Productions' Such Good People (2014) Randy Harrison stars as Alex Reardon and Michael Urie stars as Richard Nearly in Such Good Productions' Such Good People (2014) Poster of Gravitas Ventures' He's Way More Famous Than You (2013) David Tennant, Kelly Macdonald and Michael Urie in IFC Films' The Decoy Bride (2012) Michael Urie stars as Steve Korbitz in IFC Films' The Decoy Bride (2012)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter