Home > Celebrity > M > Michael Urie > Michael Urie Profile

Michael Urie Profile

Michael Urie

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Michael Lorenzo Urie

Birth Date :

August 08, 1980

Birth Place :

Dallas, Texas, USA

Claim to fame :

As Marc St. James in TV series "Ugly Betty" (2006-2009)

Michael Urie Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Marc St. James in TV series "Ugly Betty" (2006-2009)

Michael Urie Personal Fact


Birth Name

Michael Lorenzo Urie

Birth Date

August 08, 1980

Birth Place

Dallas, Texas, USA

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Plano Senior High School, Plano, Texas
  • Attended Vines High School, Plano, Texas
  • Attended Haggard Middle School, Plano, Texas
  • In 2003 graduated from the Juilliard School of Drama

Michael Urie Family


Sister

Laura (older)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Michael Urie Pictures


21st Annual GLAAD Media Awards
"Ugly Betty" Filming in Lower Manhattan on August 25, 2009
"Ugly Betty" Filming in Lower Manhattan on August 25, 2009
"Ugly Betty" Filming in Lower Manhattan on August 25, 2009
"Ugly Betty" Filming in Lower Manhattan on August 25, 2009
New York Premiere of Selma - Red Carpet Arrivals
76th Annual Drama League Awards Ceremony and Luncheon - Arrivals