Home > Celebrity > M > Michael Urie > Michael Urie Filmography

Michael Urie Filmography

Michael Urie

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Michael Lorenzo Urie

Birth Date :

August 08, 1980

Birth Place :

Dallas, Texas, USA

Claim to fame :

As Marc St. James in TV series "Ugly Betty" (2006-2009)
Such Good People InfoSuch Good People (2014)
stars as Richard Nearly


He's Way More Famous Than You InfoHe's Way More Famous Than You (2013)
stars as Michael Urie


Animal Charm (2012)


Partners InfoPartners (2012) - TV
stars as Louis


Petunia InfoPetunia (2012)
stars as George McDougal


Brain Trust (2011) - TM
stars as Prof. Franklin Gordon


Jeremy Fink and the Meaning of Life (2011)
stars as James


The Decoy Bride InfoThe Decoy Bride (2011)
stars as Steve Korbitz


The Ellen and Ted Show (2011)
stars as David


Sami's Cock (2010)


Mode After Hours (2008) - TV
stars as Marc St. James


Beverly Hills Chihuahua InfoBeverly Hills Chihuahua (2008)
stars as Sebastian (voice)


Tangled Web (2008)
stars as Husband


Ugly Betty InfoUgly Betty (2006) - TV
stars as Marc St. James


WTC View (2005)
stars as Eric


Kat Plus One (2004) - TM
stars as Roger


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Chris Evans, Alice Eve
Premiere of RADiUS-TWC's Before We Go
Sep 02, 2015
Ben Affleck
Ben Affleck Arriving at His Office
Sep 02, 2015
Jessie J
Jessie J Leaves Her Hotel
Sep 02, 2015
Alessandra Ambrosio
72nd Venice Film Festival - Photocall
Sep 02, 2015
Jason Clarke
72nd Venice Film Festival - Everest - Premiere
Sep 02, 2015
Khloe Kardashian
Khloe Kardashian Seen Leaving A Crystal Store
Sep 01, 2015
Joe Jonas
Joe Jonas Out for Lunch
Sep 01, 2015