Home > Celebrity > M > Michael Madsen > Michael Madsen Awards

Michael Madsen Awards

Michael Madsen

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Michael Soren Madsen

Birth Date :

September 25, 1958

Birth Place :

Chicago, Illinois, USA

Claim to fame :

As Glen Greenwood in "Free Willy" (1993)

Boston Film Festival


2007

Won Festival Prize
category Best Actor for Strength and Honour (2007)

Grammy Awards


2010

Got nomination for Grammy Award
category Best Spoken Word Album (Includes Poetry, Audio Books & Story Telling) for "The Maltese Falcon (Dashiell Hammett)"
shared with Sandra Oh, Edward Herrmann

Mount Shasta International Film Festival


2008

Won Jury Award
category Best Actor in a Feature for Strength and Honour (2007)

New York International Independent Film & Video Festival


2008

Won Feature Film Award
category Best Actor for Strength and Honour (2007)

Rebelfest


2006

Won Rebel Award


2005

Won Rebel Award


Temecula Valley International Film Festival


2007

Won Career Achievement Award


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Michael Madsen Pictures


Michael Madsen Out and About in Dublin
The 82nd Academy Awards Secret Room Gifting Suite
The Afterparty for The Irish Premiere of Wilde Salome - Departure
Celebrity Big Brother Live Final
Michael Madsen Out and About in Dublin
Michael Madsen Out and About in Dublin
Bloodrayne AFM Press Conference
Celebrity Big Brother Live Final
52nd Annual Monte Carlo TV and Film Festival - Closing Ceremony