Home > Celebrity > M > Michael Madsen > Michael Madsen Profile

Michael Madsen Profile

Michael Madsen

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Michael Soren Madsen

Birth Date :

September 25, 1958

Birth Place :

Chicago, Illinois, USA

Claim to fame :

As Glen Greenwood in "Free Willy" (1993)

Michael Madsen Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Glen Greenwood in "Free Willy" (1993)

Michael Madsen Personal Fact


Birth Name

Michael Soren Madsen

Birth Date

September 25, 1958

Birth Place

Chicago, Illinois, USA

Height

6' 2"

Nationality

American

Michael Madsen Family


Father

Calvin Madsen

Mother

Elaine Madsen

Sister

Virginia Madsen (actress, b. 11-Sep-63), Cheryl Madsen (older)

Spouse

Jeannine Bisignano, Georganne LaPiere, De Anna Morgan (since 15-Apr-96)

Son

Christian (b. 1990), Max (b. 1994), Calvin Michael, Hudson, Luke Ray

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Michael Madsen Pictures


52nd Annual Monte Carlo TV and Film Festival - Closing Ceremony
James Cult Film Club 2012 Screening of Reservoir Dogs
Michael Madsen Out and About in Dublin
Bloodrayne AFM Press Conference
52nd Annual Monte Carlo TV and Film Festival - Closing Ceremony
The Afterparty for The Irish Premiere of Wilde Salome - Departure
Michael Madsen Out and About in Dublin
Michael Madsen Out and About in Dublin
The 82nd Academy Awards Secret Room Gifting Suite