Home > Celebrity > M > Michael Keaton

Michael Keaton

Michael Keaton

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Michael John Douglas

Birth Date :

September 05, 1951

Birth Place :

Coraopolis, Pennsylvania, USA

Spouse :

Caroline McWilliams (1982 - 1990)

Claim to fame :

As Bruce Wayne in "Batman" (1989)

Picture Gallery


Michael Keaton in 71st Venice Film Festival - Birdman Premiere - michael-keaton-71st-venice-film-festival-birdman-premiere-01
Michael Keaton in 71st Venice Film Festival - Birdman Premiere - michael-keaton-71st-venice-film-festival-birdman-premiere-02
Michael Keaton in 71st Venice Film Festival - Birdman Premiere - michael-keaton-71st-venice-film-festival-birdman-premiere-03
Michael Keaton in 71st Venice Film Festival - Birdman Premiere - michael-keaton-71st-venice-film-festival-birdman-premiere-04
Michael Keaton in Comic-Con International 2013 -Robocop - Press Conference - jackson-keaton-comic-con-international-2013-01
Michael Keaton in Comic-Con International 2013 -Robocop - Press Conference - jackson-keaton-comic-con-international-2013-02

Filmography


2015 : Spotlight
2014 : RoboCop
2014 : Need for Speed
2014 : Birdman
2013 : Penthouse North
2013 : Clear History
2012 : Noah's Ark: The New Beginning
2011 : Small Fry
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter