Home > Celebrity > M > Michael Keaton > Michael Keaton Profile

Michael Keaton Profile

Michael Keaton

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Michael John Douglas

Birth Date :

September 05, 1951

Birth Place :

Coraopolis, Pennsylvania, USA

Claim to fame :

As Bruce Wayne in "Batman" (1989)

Michael Keaton Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Bruce Wayne in "Batman" (1989)

Michael Keaton Personal Fact


Birth Name

Michael John Douglas

Birth Date

September 05, 1951

Birth Place

Coraopolis, Pennsylvania, USA

Height

5' 10"

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Dark Brown

Education

  • Graduated from Montour High School, a Catholic school in 1969
  • Attended Kent State University in Ohio studied speech for two years

Michael Keaton Family


Mother

Leona

Brother

Robert Douglas, Douglas Douglas

Spouse

Caroline McWilliams (1982 - 1990)

Relation

Michelle Pfeiffer, Rachel Ryan, Courteney Cox (1989-1995)

Son

Sean Maxwell Douglas (b. 27-May-83)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Michael Keaton Pictures


2015 Vanity Fair Oscar Party
72nd Annual Golden Globe Awards - Arrivals
2015 Vanity Fair Oscar Party
The 87th Annual Oscars - Red Carpet Arrivals
30th Film Independent Spirit Awards - Press Room
21st Annual SAG Awards - Press Room
21st Annual SAG Awards - Arrivals
20th Annual Critics' Choice Movie Awards - Arrivals
21st Annual SAG Awards - Press Room