Home > Celebrity > M > Michael Emerson > Michael Emerson Profile

Michael Emerson Profile

Michael Emerson

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Michael Emerson Kyme

Birth Date :

September 07, 1954

Birth Place :

Cedar Rapids, Iowa, USA

Claim to fame :

As Ben Linus in "Lost" (2006-2010)

Michael Emerson Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Ben Linus in "Lost" (2006-2010)

Michael Emerson Personal Fact


Birth Name

Michael Emerson Kyme

Birth Date

September 07, 1954

Birth Place

Cedar Rapids, Iowa, USA

Height

5' 8"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from South Tama County High School in Tama, Iowa
  • Graduated from Drake University with a degree in Theater Arts in 1976
  • Graduated from the University of Alabama, Tuscaloosa, AL, acting, MFA in 1995

Michael Emerson Family


Spouse

Carrie Preston (actress, since 1998)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Michael Emerson Pictures


The 62nd Annual Primetime Emmy Awards
2013 Primetime Creative Arts Emmy Awards - Arrivals
Los Angeles Premiere for The Fifth Season of HBO's Series True Blood - Arrivals
2013 Primetime Creative Arts Emmy Awards - Arrivals
The 62nd Annual Primetime Emmy Awards
2012 Critics' Choice TV Awards - Arrivals
2012 Critics' Choice TV Awards - Arrivals
2012 Critics' Choice TV Awards - Arrivals
2012 Critics' Choice TV Awards - Arrivals