Home > Celebrity > M > Michael Emerson > Michael Emerson Awards

Michael Emerson Awards

Michael Emerson

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Michael Emerson Kyme

Birth Date :

September 07, 1954

Birth Place :

Cedar Rapids, Iowa, USA

Claim to fame :

As Ben Linus in "Lost" (2006-2010)

Academy of Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror Films, USA


2011

Got nomination for Saturn Award
category Best Supporting Actor in Television for Lost (2004) (TV)

2010

Got nomination for Saturn Award
category Best Supporting Actor on Television for Lost (2004) (TV)

2009

Got nomination for Saturn Award
category Best Supporting Actor in Television for Lost (2004) (TV)

2008

Won Saturn Award
category Best Supporting Actor on Television for Lost (2004) (TV)

2007

Got nomination for Saturn Award
category Best Supporting Actor in a Television Program for Lost (2004) (TV)

Emmy Awards


2010

Got nomination for Emmy
category Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series for Lost (2004) (TV)

2009

Won Emmy
category Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series for Lost (2004) (TV)

2008

Got nomination for Emmy
category Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series for Lost (2004) (TV)

2007

Got nomination for Emmy
category Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series for Lost (2004) (TV)

2001

Won Emmy
category Outstanding Guest Actor in a Drama Series for The Practice (1997) (TV)

Golden Globes, USA


2010

Got nomination for Golden Globe
category Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Series, Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for Television for Lost (2004) (TV)

Satellite Awards


2007

Got nomination for Satellite Award
category Best Actor in a Supporting Role in a Series, Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for Television for Lost (2004) (TV)

2006

Got nomination for Satellite Award
category Best Actor in a Supporting Role in a Series, Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for Television for Lost (2004) (TV)

Teen Choice Awards


2007

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice TV: Villain for Lost (2004) (TV)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Michael Emerson Pictures


2013 Primetime Creative Arts Emmy Awards - Arrivals
The 62nd Annual Primetime Emmy Awards
2009 Comic Con International - Day 3
2012 Critics' Choice TV Awards - Arrivals
Broadcast Television Journalists Association's 3rd Annual Critics' Choice Television Awards
Los Angeles Premiere for The Fifth Season of HBO's Series True Blood - Arrivals
2012 Critics' Choice TV Awards - Arrivals
2013 Primetime Creative Arts Emmy Awards - Arrivals
Los Angeles Premiere of HBO's new mini series 'The Pacific'