Home > Celebrity > M > Michael Emerson

Michael Emerson

Michael Emerson

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Michael Emerson Kyme

Birth Date :

September 07, 1954

Birth Place :

Cedar Rapids, Iowa, USA

Spouse :

Carrie Preston (actress, since 1998)

Claim to fame :

As Ben Linus in "Lost" (2006-2010)

Picture Gallery


Michael Emerson in HBO True Blood Season 7 - Premiere - michael-emerson-premiere-true-blood-season-7-01
Michael Emerson in HBO True Blood Season 7 - Premiere - preston-emerson-premiere-true-blood-season-7-02
Michael Emerson in HBO True Blood Season 7 - Premiere - preston-emerson-premiere-true-blood-season-7-01
Michael Emerson in 2013 Primetime Creative Arts Emmy Awards - Arrivals - emerson-preston-2013-primetime-creative-arts-emmy-awards-01
Michael Emerson in 2013 Primetime Creative Arts Emmy Awards - Arrivals - emerson-preston-2013-primetime-creative-arts-emmy-awards-02
Michael Emerson in 2013 Primetime Creative Arts Emmy Awards - Arrivals - emerson-preston-2013-primetime-creative-arts-emmy-awards-03

Filmography


2013 : Batman: The Dark Knight Returns, Part 2
2012 : Living in the Age of Surveillance
2012 : Batman: The Dark Knight Returns, Part 1
2011 : Person of Interest (TV)
2010 : Goldstar, Ohio
2010 : Lost: Final Chapter
2009 : Lost: A Journey in Time
2008 : Ready? OK!
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter