Home > Celebrity > M > Michael Emerson > Michael Emerson Filmography

Michael Emerson Filmography

Michael Emerson

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Michael Emerson Kyme

Birth Date :

September 07, 1954

Birth Place :

Cedar Rapids, Iowa, USA

Claim to fame :

As Ben Linus in "Lost" (2006-2010)
Batman: The Dark Knight Returns, Part 2 (2013) - VI
stars as Joker (voice)


Living in the Age of Surveillance (2012) - VI
stars as Various


Batman: The Dark Knight Returns, Part 1 (2012) - VI
stars as Joker (voice)


Person of Interest InfoPerson of Interest (2011) - TV
stars as Finch


Goldstar, Ohio (2010)
stars as Steve Harper


Lost: Final Chapter (2010) - TM
stars as Narrator


Lost: A Journey in Time (2009) - TM
stars as Narrator


Ready? OK! (2008)
stars as Charlie New


Lost: Via Domus (2008) - VG
stars as Ben Linus (voice)


Lost: Past, Present & Future (2008) - TM
stars as Ben Linus / Narrator


Lost: Missing Pieces (2007) - TV
stars as Ben Linus


Lost InfoLost (2006) - TV
stars as Ben Linus


Lost: A Tale of Survival (2006) - TM
stars as Ben Linus / Narrator


Jumping Off Bridges (2006)
stars as Frank Nelson


The Legend of Zorro InfoThe Legend of Zorro (2005) aka Z
stars as Harrigan


29th and Gay (2005)
stars as Gorilla


Straight-Jacket (2004)
stars as Victor


Saw InfoSaw (2004)
stars as Zep Hindle


Unfaithful (2002) aka Untreu (Germany)
stars as Josh


The Laramie Project (2002)
stars as Reverend


Sounds from a Town I Love (2001) - TM


The Practice (2000) - TV
stars as William Hinks


For Love of the Game (1999)
stars as Gallery Doorman


Playing by Heart (1998)
stars as Bosco


Grace & Glorie (1998) - TM
stars as Arnold Dudley


The Impostors (1998)
stars as Burtom's Assistant


The Journey (1997)
stars as Michael


Orpheus Descending (1990) - TM aka Tennessee Williams' Orpheus Descending
stars as Clown


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Mariah Carey
Hallmark Channel and Hallmark Movies and Mysteries - 2015 Summer TCA Tour
Jul 29, 2015
Natalie La Rose
Natalie La Rose Performs Live
Jul 29, 2015
Ashley Greene
Mr. Clean 15 Minute Renovation Showcase - Arrivals
Jul 28, 2015
Ed Helms
Los Angeles Premiere of Warner Bros. Pictures' Vacation - Red Carpet Arrivals
Jul 27, 2015
Evan Ross, Ashlee Simpson
Ashlee Simpson and Evan Ross After Having Lunch
Jul 27, 2015
Tom Cruise
Mission: Impossible Rogue Nation New York Premiere - Red Carpet Arrivals
Jul 27, 2015
Trey Songz
Filming A Video for That's My Best Friend
Jul 26, 2015