Home > Celebrity > M > Michael Douglas > Michael Douglas Profile

Michael Douglas Profile

Michael Douglas

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, producer

Birth Name :

Michael Kirk Douglas

Birth Date :

September 25, 1944

Birth Place :

New Brunswick, New Jersey, USA

Claim to fame :

As Gordon Gekko in "Wall Street" (1987)

Michael Douglas Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor, producer

Popular for

As Gordon Gekko in "Wall Street" (1987)

Michael Douglas Personal Fact


Birth Name

Michael Kirk Douglas

Birth Date

September 25, 1944

Birth Place

New Brunswick, New Jersey, USA

Height

5' 10"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from Eaglebrook School in Deerfield, Massachusetts, USA
  • Attended Choate Rosemary Hall in Wallingford, Connecticut, USA
  • Graduated from University of California, Santa Barbara, USA in 1968 with a B.A. in dramatic arts

Michael Douglas Family


Father

Kirk Douglas

Mother

Diana Douglas (d. 3-Jul-15)

Brother

Joel Douglas (movie producer, b. 23-Jan-47), Peter Vincent (half, actor, b. 23-Nov-55), Eric Anthony (half, actor, 21-Jun-58 - 6-Jul-04)

Spouse

Diandra M. Luker (actress, 20-Mar-77 - Jun 2000), Catherine Zeta-Jones (actress, since 18-Nov-00)

Son

Cameron Douglas (actor, b. 13-Dec-78), Dylan Douglas (b. 8-Aug-00)

Daughter

Carys Zeta Douglas (b. 20-Apr-03)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Michael Douglas Pictures


The European Premiere of Ant Man - Arrivals
2014 AFI Life Achievement Award Gala Tribute
Premiere of Marvel's Ant-Man - Red Carpet Arrivals
2014 AFI Life Achievement Award Gala Tribute
41st Annual Chaplin Award Gala
Saturday Night Live 40th Anniversary Special - Red Carpet Arrivals
Paul Rudd Honored with A Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame
Paul Rudd Honored with A Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame
2014 AFI Life Achievement Award Gala Tribute