Home > Celebrity > M > Melora Hardin > Melora Hardin Profile

Melora Hardin Profile

Melora Hardin

Profile


Famous as :

Actress, singer

Birth Name :

Melora Diane Hardin

Birth Date :

June 29, 1967

Birth Place :

Houston, Texas, USA

Claim to fame :

As Jan Levinson in TV series "The Office"

Melora Hardin Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress, singer

Popular for

As Jan Levinson in TV series "The Office"

Melora Hardin Personal Fact


Birth Name

Melora Diane Hardin

Birth Date

June 29, 1967

Birth Place

Houston, Texas, USA

Height

5' 5½

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Rocamora School
  • Attended Sarah Lawrence College, New York

Melora Hardin Family


Father

Jerry Hardin

Mother

Diane Hardin

Brother

Shawn Hardin (producer, b. 1962)

Spouse

Gildart Jackson (actor, since 1997)

Daughter

Rory Jackson (b. 29-Sep-01), Piper Quincy Jackson (b. 2005)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Melora Hardin Pictures


Film Premiere Frozen
Disneynature's Premiere of 'Oceans' - Arrivals
Film Premiere Frozen
Los Angeles Premiere of "Justin Bieber: Never Say Never"
Film Premiere Frozen
Film Premiere Frozen
The 20th Annual A Night at Sardi's Fundraiser and Awards Dinner - Arrivals
Los Angeles Premiere of Disney's Muppets Most Wanted - Red Carpet Arrivals
Film Premiere Frozen