Home > Celebrity > M > Melora Hardin > Melora Hardin Filmography

Melora Hardin Filmography

Melora Hardin

Profile


Famous as :

Actress, singer

Birth Name :

Melora Diane Hardin

Birth Date :

June 29, 1967

Birth Place :

Houston, Texas, USA

Claim to fame :

As Jan Levinson in TV series "The Office"
Transparent InfoTransparent (2015) - TV
stars as Tammy


33 Liberty Lane Info33 Liberty Lane (2014)
stars as Connie


Ben Banks (2012)
stars as Mary Andrews


Zombie Hamlet (2012)
stars as Pam


The Wedding Band (2012) - TV
stars as Roxie Rutherford


I Melt with You InfoI Melt with You (2011)
stars as Jane


Knucklehead (2010)
stars as Mary


Outlaw InfoOutlaw (2010) - TV
stars as Claire Sax


Hannah Montana: The Movie InfoHannah Montana: The Movie (2009)
stars as Lorelai


17 Again Info17 Again (2009) aka Seventeen Again
stars as Principal Jane Masterson


Mom, Dad and Her (2008) - TM aka Me, Mom, Dad and Her
stars as Emma


You (2008)
stars as Miranda


27 Dresses Info27 Dresses (2008)
stars as Maureen


Drive Thru (2007)
stars as Marcia Carpenter


The Dukes (2007)
stars as Diane


The Violin (2007)
stars as Gertrude Bloch


The Comebacks InfoThe Comebacks (2007) aka Sports Movie
stars as Barb Fields


Boxboarders! (2006)
stars as Ruth Keene


The Office InfoThe Office (2005) - TV aka The Office: US Version
stars as Jan Levinson


Thank You for Smoking InfoThank You for Smoking (2005)
stars as Interviewer


Dynasty: The Making of a Guilty Pleasure (2005) - TM
stars as Linda Evans


Monk InfoMonk (2004) - TV
stars as Trudy


Padrino, El (2004) aka Padrino: The Latin Godfather, El
stars as Jane


The Hollywood Mom's Mystery (2004) - TM
stars as Summer Rossner


The Hot Chick (2002)
stars as Carol


Cover Me: Based on the True Life of an FBI Family (2000) - TV aka Cover Me
stars as Barbara Arno


Certain Guys (2000)
stars as Mary Beth


Seven Girlfriends (1999)
stars as Laura


Erasable You (1998)
stars as Calamity


The Tom Show (1997) - TV
stars as Lorraine


Tower of Terror (1997) - TM
stars as Claire Poulet


Orleans (1997) - TV
stars as Gina Vitelli


Things That Go Bump (1997) - TM
stars as Chloe Garrett


Absolute Power (1997)
stars as Christy Sullivan


The Undercover Kid (1996)
stars as Clyde


Diagnosis Murder (1995) - TV
stars as POX Publicist Melanie Cooper


Chameleon (1995)
stars as Jill Hallman


The Pornographer (1994) aka Family Values
stars as Sasha Leon Hoffner


Golden Gate (1994) - TM
stars as Susan Carlino


Renegade (1994) - TV
stars as Kelly Anderson


Reckless Kelly (1993)
stars as Robin Banks


Quantum Leap (1992) - TV
stars as Abigail Fuller


Miles from Nowhere (1992) - TM
stars as Teresa


The Rocketeer (1991)
stars as South Seas Club Singer


Shangri-La Plaza (1990) - TM
stars as Amy


Lambada (1990)
stars as Sandy Thomas


Big Man on Campus (1989) aka The Hunchback Hairball of L.A
stars as Cathy


Tour of Duty (1989) - TV
stars as Christine Pierson


Bottega dell'orefice, La (1989) aka The Jeweller's Shop
stars as Monica


Dirty Dancing (1988) - TV
stars as Frances "Baby" Kellerman


Soul Man (1986) aka The Imposter
stars as Whitney Dunbar


Iron Eagle (1986)
stars as Katie


The Best Times (1985) - TV
stars as Joy Villafranco


Papa Was a Preacher (1985)
stars as Janette


Little House: Look Back to Yesterday (1983) - TM
stars as Michele Pierson


The Family Tree (1983) - TV
stars as Tess Benjamin


Little House on the Prairie (1981) - TV aka Little House: A New Beginning
stars as Belinda Stevens


Secrets of Midland Heights (1980) - TV
stars as Micki Carroll


Quincy M.E (1979) - TV
stars as Abigail 'Abby' Garvin


The North Avenue Irregulars (1979) aka Hill's Angels
stars as Carmel Hill


The Cliffwood Avenue Kids (1977) - TV
stars as Melora


Thunder (1977) - TV
stars as Cindy Prescott


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Chloe Moretz
Chloe Moretz Arrives at Los Angeles International Airport
Dec 17, 2014
Keith Nale, Jaclyn Schultz, Natalie Anderson, Missy Payne, Baylor Wilson
Survivor San Juan del Sur Blood vs Water Finale Reunion
Dec 17, 2014
Daniel Craig, Sam Mendes
Filming of James Bond Movie Spectre
Dec 16, 2014
Sinead O'Connor
Sinead O'Connor in Concert
Dec 16, 2014
Ellie Goulding
Ellie Goulding in Concert for Streets of London - Charity Gig
Dec 16, 2014
Ben Stiller
Night at the Museum: Secret of the Tomb UK Film Premiere - Arrivals
Dec 15, 2014
Bradley Cooper
Premiere of American Sniper - Red Carpet Arrivals
Dec 15, 2014