Home > Celebrity > M > Melora Hardin > Melora Hardin Awards

Melora Hardin Awards

Melora Hardin

Profile


Famous as :

Actress, singer

Birth Name :

Melora Diane Hardin

Birth Date :

June 29, 1967

Birth Place :

Houston, Texas, USA

Claim to fame :

As Jan Levinson in TV series "The Office"

Screen Actors Guild Awards


2008

Won Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series for The Office (2005) (TV)
shared with Steve Carell; Rainn Wilson; Jenna Fischer

2007

Won Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series for The Office (2005) (TV)
shared with Steve Carell; Rainn Wilson; Jenna Fischer

Young Artist Awards


1987

Got nomination for Young Artist Award
category Exceptional Performance by a Young Actress Starring in a Feature Film - Comedy or Drama for Papa Was a Preacher (1985)

1985

Won Young Artist Award
category Best Young Supporting Actress in a Daytime or Nightime Drama for Two Marriages (1983) (TV)

1984

Got nomination for Young Artist Award
category Best Young Actress in a Drama Series for The Family Tree (1983) (TV)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Melora Hardin Pictures


The 20th Annual A Night at Sardi's Fundraiser and Awards Dinner - Arrivals
Los Angeles Premiere of Disney's Muppets Most Wanted - Red Carpet Arrivals
Film Premiere Frozen
Los Angeles Premiere of Disney's Muppets Most Wanted - Red Carpet Arrivals
Film Premiere Frozen
Film Premiere Frozen
2014 TrevorLive Los Angeles Benefit - Arrivals
Film Premiere Frozen
Los Angeles Premiere of Disney's Muppets Most Wanted - Red Carpet Arrivals