Home > Celebrity > M > Melissa Leo > Melissa Leo Profile

Melissa Leo Profile

Melissa Leo

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Melissa Chessington Leo

Birth Date :

September 14, 1960

Birth Place :

New York City, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As Det. Sgt. Kay Howard in TV series "Homicide: Life on the Street" (1993-1997)

Melissa Leo Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Det. Sgt. Kay Howard in TV series "Homicide: Life on the Street" (1993-1997)

Melissa Leo Personal Fact


Birth Name

Melissa Chessington Leo

Birth Date

September 14, 1960

Birth Place

New York City, New York, USA

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended The State University of New York, Purchase

Melissa Leo Family


Father

Arnold Leo

Mother

Peggy Leo

Relation

John Heard (actor)

Son

John Matthew Heard (b. 1987)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Melissa Leo Pictures


65th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - Press Room
The Annual Make-Up Artists and Hair Stylists Guild Awards - Arrivals
Broadcast Television Journalists Association's 3rd Annual Critics' Choice Television Awards
The Annual Make-Up Artists and Hair Stylists Guild Awards - Arrivals
2013 Primetime Creative Arts Emmy Awards - Press Room
2013 Primetime Creative Arts Emmy Awards - Press Room
Broadcast Television Journalists Association's 3rd Annual Critics' Choice Television Awards
65th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - Press Room
2014 National Board of Review Awards Gala