Home > Celebrity > M > Melissa Joan Hart > Melissa Joan Hart Profile

Melissa Joan Hart Profile

Melissa Joan Hart

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Melissa Joan Catherine Hart

Birth Date :

April 18, 1976

Birth Place :

Smithtown, Long Island, NY

Claim to fame :

As Clarissa Darling in TV series "Clarissa Explains It All" (1991)

Melissa Joan Hart Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Clarissa Darling in TV series "Clarissa Explains It All" (1991)

Melissa Joan Hart Personal Fact


Birth Name

Melissa Joan Catherine Hart

Birth Date

April 18, 1976

Birth Place

Smithtown, Long Island, NY

Height

5' 2"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended New York University

Melissa Joan Hart Family


Father

William Hart

Mother

Paula Hart

Brother

Brian Hart

Sister

Trisha Hart (producer), Elizabeth Hart, Emily Hart, Alexandra Hart-Gilliams, Samantha Hart (half), Mackenzie Hart (half)

Spouse

Mark Wilkerson (musician, since 19-Jul-03)

Relation

James Fields (actor)

Son

Mason Walter Wilkerson (b. 11-Jan-06), Braydon Hart Wilkerson (b. 12-Mar-08), Tucker (b. 18-Sept-12)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Melissa Joan Hart Pictures


Premiere of Universal Pictures' Despicable Me 2
Premiere of Universal Pictures' Despicable Me 2
The 40th Annual People's Choice Awards - Arrivals
Los Angeles Premiere of The Incredible Burt Wonderstone
Premiere of Universal Pictures' Despicable Me 2
Premiere of Universal Pictures' Despicable Me 2
Film Premiere Frozen
Premiere of Universal Pictures' Despicable Me 2
Los Angeles Premiere of The Incredible Burt Wonderstone