Home > Celebrity > M > Melissa Joan Hart > Melissa Joan Hart Filmography

Melissa Joan Hart Filmography

Melissa Joan Hart

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Melissa Joan Catherine Hart

Birth Date :

April 18, 1976

Birth Place :

Smithtown, Long Island, NY

Claim to fame :

As Clarissa Darling in TV series "Clarissa Explains It All" (1991)
God's Not Dead 2 InfoGod's Not Dead 2 (2016)


The Santa Con InfoThe Santa Con (2014)
stars as Rose DeMarco


Bizarre Bracket Behavior (2013)


Melissa & Joey InfoMelissa & Joey (2010) - TV
stars as Melissa


Nine Dead (2010)
stars as Kelley


Satin (2010)
stars as Lauren Wells


My Fake Fiance (2009) - TM
stars as Jennifer


Whispers and Lies (2008) - TM
stars as Jill Roperson


Holiday in Handcuffs (2007) - TM
stars as Gertrude 'Trudie' Chandler


Jesus, Mary and Joey (2006)
stars as Jackie


Robot Chicken InfoRobot Chicken (2005) - TV
stars as Sabrina Spellman / Hilda Spellman / Emily the Spy (voice)


Jack Satin (2005)
stars as Lauren Wells


Rent Control (2002)
stars as Holly Washburn


Hold On (2002)


Backflash (2001)
stars as C.J.


Not Another Teen Movie (2001) aka Sex Academy
stars as Girl at Party


Recess: School's Out (2001)
stars as Rebecca 'Becky' Detweiller


Santa Mouse and the Ratdeer (2000) - TM
stars as Molly (voice)


Batman Beyond: Return of the Joker (2000) aka Batman of the Future: Return of the Joker
stars as Delia & Deidre Dennis/Dee Dee


The Specials (2000)
stars as Sunlight Grrrll


Sabrina, Down Under (1999) - TM
stars as Sabrina Spellman


Drive Me Crazy (1999)
stars as Nicole Maris


Sabrina the Animated Series (1999) - TV aka Sabrina
stars as Aunt Hilda Spellman/Aunt Zelda Spellman


Sabrina Goes to Rome (1998) - TM
stars as Sabrina/Sophie


Can't Hardly Wait (1998)
stars as Vicki, Yearbook Girl


Silencing Mary (1998) - TM aka Campus Justice
stars as Mary Stuartson


The Right Connections (1997) - TM
stars as Melanie Cambridge


Two Came Back (1997) - TM
stars as Susan Clarkson


Sabrina, the Teenage Witch (1996) - TM aka Sabrina Goes to College
stars as Sabrina J Spellman


Twisted Desire (1996) - TM
stars as Jennifer Stanton


Clarissa (1995) - TM aka Clarissa, Now
stars as Clarissa Darling


Family Reunion: A Relative Nightmare (1995) - TM
stars as Samantha


Clarissa Explains It All (1991) - TV aka Clarissa
stars as Clarissa Darling


Christmas Snow (1986) - TM
stars as Amy


The Adventures of Con Sawyer and Hucklemary Finn (1985) - TM
stars as Con Sawyer's Little Sister


Kane & Abel (1985) - TV
stars as Florentyna Rosnovski (Age 7)


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Jason Aldean
Jason Aldean Performs Live on The Today Show's Toyota Concert Series
Jul 31, 2015
Hozier
Hozier Oerforms on The Good Morning America Summer Concert Series
Jul 31, 2015
Rihanna
Rihanna Shops at Sax Fifth Avenue
Jul 30, 2015
Helen Mirren
Helen Mirren Views Her 3 Wax Work Figures
Jul 30, 2015
Scarlett Johansson
Scarlett Johansson Wax Figure
Jul 30, 2015
Salma Hayek
Kahlil Gibran's The Prophet Special Screening
Jul 29, 2015
Natalie La Rose
Natalie La Rose Performs Live
Jul 29, 2015