Home > Celebrity > M > Melanie Griffith > Melanie Griffith Profile

Melanie Griffith Profile

Melanie Griffith

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Melanie Richards Griffith

Birth Date :

August 09, 1957

Birth Place :

New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As Holly Body in "Body Double" (1984)

Melanie Griffith Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Holly Body in "Body Double" (1984)

Melanie Griffith Personal Fact


Birth Name

Melanie Richards Griffith

Birth Date

August 09, 1957

Birth Place

New York, USA

Height

5' 9.2

Nationality

American

Melanie Griffith Family


Father

Peter Griffith

Mother

Tippi Hedren

Spouse

Don Johnson (actor, 8-Jan-76 - Jul-76, 26-Jun-89 - Feb-96), Steven Bauer (actor, 8-Sep-81 - 1987), Antonio Banderas (actor, 14-May-96 - filed for divorce)

Son

Alexander Bauer (actor, b. 1985)

Daughter

Dakota Johnson (actress, b. 4-Oct-89), Stella Banderas (b. 24-Sep-96)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Melanie Griffith Pictures


2014 Children's Hospital Los Angeles' Gala: Noche De Ninos - Arrivals
2015 Pre-GRAMMY Gala and Salute to Industry Icons with Clive Davis
2014 AFI Life Achievement Award Gala Tribute
The Robert F. Kennedy Center for Justice and Human Rights Presents 2012 Ripple of Hope Awards Dinner
The 40th AFI Life Achievement Award Honoring Shirley MacLaine
New York Premiere of Don Jon - Red Carpet Arrivals
The 87th Annual Oscars - Red Carpet Arrivals
2014 Children's Hospital Los Angeles' Gala: Noche De Ninos - Arrivals
The 87th Annual Oscars - Red Carpet Arrivals