Home > Celebrity > M > Mekhi Phifer > Mekhi Phifer Profile

Mekhi Phifer Profile

Mekhi Phifer

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Mekhi Thira Phifer

Birth Date :

December 29, 1974

Birth Place :

Harlem, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As Dr. Greg Pratt in TV series "ER" (2002)

Mekhi Phifer Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Dr. Greg Pratt in TV series "ER" (2002)

Mekhi Phifer Personal Fact


Birth Name

Mekhi Thira Phifer

Birth Date

December 29, 1974

Birth Place

Harlem, New York, USA

Height

5' 10.

Nationality

American

Mekhi Phifer Family


Mother

Rhoda Phifer

Spouse

Malinda Williams (actress, 1999 - 2003), Reshelet Barnes (since 30-Mar-13)

Relation

Onanong Souratha (director assistant, engaged, split)

Son

Omikaye, Mekhi Thira Phifer Jr. (b. 30-Okt-07)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Mekhi Phifer Pictures


7th Annual World Poker Tour Invitational
Kate Winslet Honored with Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame
Get Rich or Die Tryin' Los Angeles Premiere - Red Carpet
Premiere of Summit Entertainment's Divergent - Red Carpet Arrivals
Screen Gems Presents the World Premiere of "This Christmas"
Stomp The Yard World Premiere
Kate Winslet Honored with Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame
Premiere of Summit Entertainment's Divergent - Red Carpet Arrivals
Premiere of Summit Entertainment's Divergent - Red Carpet Arrivals