Home > Celebrity > M > Mekhi Phifer > Mekhi Phifer Filmography

Mekhi Phifer Filmography

Mekhi Phifer

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Mekhi Thira Phifer

Birth Date :

December 29, 1974

Birth Place :

Harlem, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As Dr. Greg Pratt in TV series "ER" (2002)
Asher (2016)


A Talent for Trouble (2015)
stars as Mekhi Phifer


The Divergent Series: Insurgent InfoThe Divergent Series: Insurgent (2015) aka "Insurgent"
stars as Max


Pandemic (2015)
stars as Gunner


Divergent InfoDivergent (2014)
stars as Max


Speaking of Sex (2014) aka "Strictly Sexual II"
stars as Damian


House of Lies InfoHouse of Lies (2014) - TV
stars as Dre Collins


A Day Late and a Dollar Short InfoA Day Late and a Dollar Short (2014)
stars as Lewis


The Suspect (2013)
stars as The Suspect


The Love Section (2013)
stars as James Johnson


White Collar InfoWhite Collar (2012) - TV
stars as FBI Agent Kyle Collins


Torchwood InfoTorchwood (2011) - TV
stars as Rex Matheson


Flypaper InfoFlypaper (2011)
stars as Darrien


Last Man Standing (2011) - TM
stars as Jeremy Davis


Lie to Me InfoLie to Me (2009) - TV
stars as Agent Ben Reynolds


A Day in the Life InfoA Day in the Life (2009)
stars as King Khi


Nora's Hair Salon II (2008)
stars as Dr. Terry


This Christmas InfoThis Christmas (2007)
stars as Gerald


Puff, Puff, Pass (2006)
stars as Big Daddy


Curb Your Enthusiasm InfoCurb Your Enthusiasm (2005) - TV
stars as Omar Jones


Slow Burn InfoSlow Burn (2005)
stars as Isaac Duperde


ER: The Game (2005) - VG
stars as Dr. Gregory Pratt


Dawn of the Dead InfoDawn of the Dead (2004)
stars as Andre


Honey InfoHoney (2003)
stars as Chaz


8 Mile (2002)
stars as David 'Future' Porter


Paid in Full (2002)
stars as Mitch


The Other Brother (2002)
stars as Martin


ER InfoER (2002) - TV
stars as Dr. Gregory Pratt


Head Games (2001)
stars as John Ambrose, Jr. 'John John'


Carmen: A Hip Hopera (2001) - TM
stars as Hill


O (2001) aka The One
stars as Odin James


Impostor (2001)
stars as Cale


Brian's Song (2001) - TM
stars as Gale Sayers


Shaft (2000)
stars as Trey Howard


A Lesson Before Dying (1999) - TM
stars as Jefferson


An Invited Guest (1999)
stars as Silk


I Still Know What You Did Last Summer (1998)
stars as Tyrell


Hell's Kitchen (1998)
stars as Johnny Miles


Soul Food (1997)
stars as Lem


Hav Plenty (1997)
stars as Harold


SUBWAYStories: Tales from the Underground (1997) - TM
stars as Man in Hallway


Homicide: Life on the Street (1996) - TV
stars as Nathaniel Lee 'Junior Bunk' Mahoney


High School High (1996)
stars as Griff McReynolds


Sureshot (1996)


The Tuskegee Airmen (1995) - TM
stars as Lewis Johns


New York Undercover (1995) - TV
stars as Dion Broat


Clockers (1995)
stars as Ronald 'Strike' Dunham


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Taylor Swift
2015 MTV Video Music Awards - Arrivals
Aug 30, 2015
Adam Levine, Maroon 5
Adam Levine Leaves The Doctors Office
Aug 28, 2015
Darius Rucker
Darius Rucker Performs at NBC Toyota Summer Concert Series 2015
Aug 28, 2015
Paris Hilton
Paris Hilton at A Photocall
Aug 28, 2015
Jenelle Evans
Jenelle Evans Arrives at Los Angeles International Airport
Aug 28, 2015
Pierce Brosnan
Pierce Brosnan Seen Arriving for Jimmy Kimmel Live
Aug 27, 2015
Celine Dion
Celine Dion Returns to The Colosseum
Aug 27, 2015