Home > Celebrity > M > Mekhi Phifer > Mekhi Phifer Awards

Mekhi Phifer Awards

Mekhi Phifer

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Mekhi Thira Phifer

Birth Date :

December 29, 1974

Birth Place :

Harlem, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As Dr. Greg Pratt in TV series "ER" (2002)

American Black Film Festival


2002

Won Rising Star Award


Black Reel Awards


2002

Got nomination for Black Reel
category Network/Cable - Best Supporting Actor for Carmen: A Hip Hopera (2001) (TV movie)

2002

Got nomination for Black Reel
category Theatrical - Best Actor for O (2001)

2000

Won Black Reel
category Network/Cable - Best Supporting Actor for A Lesson Before Dying (1999) (TV movie)

Image Awards


2008

Got nomination for Image Award
category Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series for ER (1994) (TV series)

2006

Got nomination for Image Award
category Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series for ER (1994) (TV series)

2005

Won Image Award
category Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series for ER (1994) (TV series)

2004

Won Image Award
category Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series for ER (1994) (TV series)

2003

Got nomination for Image Award
category Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series for ER (1994) (TV series)

2000

Got nomination for Image Award
category Outstanding Actor in a Television Movie/Miniseries/Dramatic Special for A Lesson Before Dying (1999) (TV movie)

NAACP Image Awards


2010

Got nomination for NAACP Image Award
category Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series for Lie to Me (2009) (TV)

Teen Choice Awards


2004

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice Movie Actor - Drama/Action Adventure for Honey (2003)

2004

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice Movie Chemistry for Honey (2003)
shared with Jessica Alba

2004

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice Movie Liplock for Honey (2003)
shared with Jessica Alba

2004

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice TV Actor - Drama/Action Adventure for ER (1994) (TV series)

TV Land Awards


2009

Won Icon Award
for ER (1994) (TV series)
shared with Angela Bassett, Linda Cardellini, Ellen Crawford
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Mekhi Phifer Pictures


Premiere of Summit Entertainment's Divergent - Red Carpet Arrivals
Premiere of Summit Entertainment's Divergent - Red Carpet Arrivals
Premiere of Summit Entertainment's Divergent - Red Carpet Arrivals
Screen Gems Presents the World Premiere of "This Christmas"
Divergent Red Carpet Tour and Screening
7th Annual World Poker Tour Invitational
Stomp The Yard World Premiere
Kate Winslet Honored with Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame
Get Rich or Die Tryin' Los Angeles Premiere - Red Carpet