Home > Celebrity > M > Megan Fox > Megan Fox Awards

Megan Fox Awards

Megan Fox

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Megan Denise Fox

Birth Date :

May 16, 1986

Birth Place :

Rockwood, Tennessee, USA

Claim to fame :

As Sydney Shanowski in ABC's "Hope & Faith" (2004-2006)

MTV Movie Awards


2010

Got nomination for MTV Movie Award
category Best WTF Moment for Jennifer's Body (2009)

2008

Got nomination for MTV Movie Award
category Breakthrough Performance for Transformers (2007)

Nickelodeon Kids' Choice Awards


2010

Got nomination for Blimp Award
category Favorite Movie Actress

People's Choice Awards, USA


2010

Got nomination for People's Choice Award
category Favorite On-Screen Team for Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen (2009)
shared with Shia LeBeouf

Razzie Awards


2011

Got nomination for Razzie Award
category Worst Actress for Jonah Hex (2010)

2010

Got nomination for Razzie Award
category Worst Actress for Jennifer's Body (2009)

2010

Got nomination for Razzie Award
category Worst Screen Couple for Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen (2009)
shared with Shia LaBeouf

Scream Awards


2009

Won Scream Award
category Best Science Fiction Actress for Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen (2009)

2007

Won Scream Award
category Sci-Fi Siren for Transformers (2007)

Teen Choice Awards


2013

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice Female Hottie

2010

Won Teen Choice Award
category Choice Movie Actress: Horror/Thriller for Jennifer's Body (2009)

2010

Won Teen Choice Award
category Choice Female Hottie

2009

Won Teen Choice Award
category Choice Female Hottie

2009

Won Teen Choice Award
category Choice Summer Movie Star Female for Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen (2009)

2008

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice Female Hottie

2007

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice Movie Actress: Action Adventure for Transformers (2007)

2007

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice Movie: Breakout Female for Transformers (2007)

2007

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice Movie: Liplock for Transformers (2007)
shared with Shia LaBeouf

Young Artist Awards


2005

Got nomination for Young Artist Award
category Best Performance in a TV Series (Comedy or Drama) - Supporting Young Actress for Hope & Faith (2003) (TV)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Megan Fox Pictures


Apple Store Soho Presents: Meet The Actor Megan Fox
Reshoots of The Movie Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
Reshoots of The Movie Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
Reshoots of The Movie Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
Reshoots of The Movie Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
Los Angeles Premiere of Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles - Arrivals
Los Angeles Premiere of Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles - Arrivals
Apple Store Soho Presents: Meet The Actor Megan Fox
Reshoots of The Movie Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles