Home > Celebrity > M > Megan Fox > Megan Fox Profile

Megan Fox Profile

Megan Fox

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Megan Denise Fox

Birth Date :

May 16, 1986

Birth Place :

Rockwood, Tennessee, USA

Claim to fame :

As Sydney Shanowski in ABC's "Hope & Faith" (2004-2006)

Megan Fox Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Sydney Shanowski in ABC's "Hope & Faith" (2004-2006)

Megan Fox Personal Fact


Birth Name

Megan Denise Fox

Birth Date

May 16, 1986

Birth Place

Rockwood, Tennessee, USA

Height

5' 6"

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Brown

Eye Color

Blue

Education

  • Attended J. Hopkins Middle School for Performing Art

Megan Fox Family


Father

Franklin Thomas Fox

Mother

Gloria Darlene (nee Cisson)

Spouse

Brian Austin Green (actor, since 24-Jun-10)

Relation

Benjamin Leahy (high school sweetheart), David Gallagher (actor, 2003-2004)

Son

Kassius Lijah (step-son, b. 30-Mar-02), Noah Shannon Green (b. 27-Sept-12), Bodhi Ransom Green (b. 12-Feb-14)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Megan Fox Pictures


Reshoots of The Movie Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
70th Annual Golden Globe Awards - Press Room
Reshoots of The Movie Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
Reshoots of The Movie Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
70th Annual Golden Globe Awards - Arrivals
Reshoots of The Movie Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
Reshoots of The Movie Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
Reshoots of The Movie Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
Reshoots of The Movie Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles