Home > Celebrity > M > Megan Fox > Megan Fox Filmography

Megan Fox Filmography

Megan Fox

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Megan Denise Fox

Birth Date :

May 16, 1986

Birth Place :

Rockwood, Tennessee, USA

Claim to fame :

As Sydney Shanowski in ABC's "Hope & Faith" (2004-2006)
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles 2 InfoTeenage Mutant Ninja Turtles 2 (2016)
stars as April O'Neil


Zeroville InfoZeroville (2015)


Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles InfoTeenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (2014)
stars as April O'Neil


Robot Chicken: DC Comics Special (2012) - TM
stars as Lois Lane (voice)


This Is 40 InfoThis Is 40 (2012)
stars as Desi


Passion Play InfoPassion Play (2011)
stars as Lily


Fathom InfoFathom (2011)
stars as Aspen


Friends with Kids InfoFriends with Kids (2011)
stars as Mary Jane


Jonah Hex InfoJonah Hex (2010)
stars as Lilah


Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen InfoTransformers: Revenge of the Fallen (2009)
stars as Mikaela Banes


Jennifer's Body InfoJennifer's Body (2009)
stars as Jennifer Check


How to Lose Friends & Alienate People InfoHow to Lose Friends & Alienate People (2008)
stars as Sophie Maes


Whore (2008) InfoWhore (2008) (2008)
stars as Lost


Transformers InfoTransformers (2007)
stars as Mikaela Banes


Confessions of a Teenage Drama Queen InfoConfessions of a Teenage Drama Queen (2004)
stars as Carla


The Help (2004) - TV
stars as Cassandra Ridgeway


Crimes of Fashion (2004) - TM aka Boss Girl
stars as Candace


Hope & Faith (2004) - TV
stars as Sydney Shanowski


Ocean Ave. (2002) - TV
stars as Ione Starr


Holiday in the Sun (2001) - VI
stars as Brianna Wallace


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Miley Cyrus
2015 MTV Video Music Awards - Press Room
Aug 30, 2015
Taylor Swift
2015 MTV Video Music Awards - Arrivals
Aug 30, 2015
Paris Hilton
Paris Hilton at A Photocall
Aug 28, 2015
Jenelle Evans
Jenelle Evans Arrives at Los Angeles International Airport
Aug 28, 2015
Adam Levine, Maroon 5
Adam Levine Leaves The Doctors Office
Aug 28, 2015
Darius Rucker
Darius Rucker Performs at NBC Toyota Summer Concert Series 2015
Aug 28, 2015
Celine Dion
Celine Dion Returns to The Colosseum
Aug 27, 2015