Home > Celebrity > M > Meat Loaf > Meat Loaf Filmography

Meat Loaf Filmography

Meat Loaf

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, rock and roll performer

Birth Name :

Marvin Lee Aday

Birth Date :

September 27, 1947

Birth Place :

Dallas, Texas

Claim to fame :

Album "Bat Out of Hell" (1977)
Stage Fright InfoStage Fright (2014)
stars as Roger McCall


Wishin' and Hopin' InfoWishin' and Hopin' (2014)
stars as Monsignor Muldoon


The Moment InfoThe Moment (2013)
stars as Sergeant Goodman


All American Christmas Carol (2013)


U B Da Judge (2012)


Beautiful Boy InfoBeautiful Boy (2011)
stars as Motel Clerk


Snitch InfoSnitch (2011)
stars as Dan


Polish Bar (2010)
stars as Joe


Urban Decay (2007)
stars as Rick Zero


BloodRayne InfoBloodRayne (2006)
stars as Leonid


The Pleasure Drivers InfoThe Pleasure Drivers (2005)
stars as Dale


Chasing Ghosts (2005)
stars as Dick Valbruno


Crazylove (2005)
stars as John


A Hole in One (2004)
stars as Billy


Extreme Dating (2004)
stars as Marshall Jackson


Learning Curves (2003)
stars as Timmons


The Car Kid (2003)


The Salton Sea (2002)
stars as Bo


Wishcraft (2002)
stars as Sparky Shaw


The 51st State (2001) aka Formula 51
stars as The Lizard


Focus (2001)
stars as Fred


Rustin (2001)
stars as Coach Trellingsby


Face to Face (2001) aka Italian Ties
stars as Driver


Polish Spaghetti (2001)
stars as Food Critic


Trapped (2001) - TM
stars as Jim Hankins


Blacktop (2000) aka Route de la peur, La (Canada: French title)
stars as Jack


A Tekerölantos naplója (1999) aka The Diary of the Hurdy-Gurdy Man


Crazy in Alabama (1999)
stars as Sheriff John Doggett


Fight Club (1999)
stars as Robert 'Bob' Paulson


Outside Ozona (1998)
stars as Floyd Bibbs


Everything That Rises (1998) - TM
stars as Red


The Mighty (1998)
stars as Iggy


Black Dog (1998)
stars as Red


Gunshy (1998)
stars as Lew Collins


To Catch a Yeti (1995) - TM
stars as Big Jake Grizzly


Leap of Faith (1992)
stars as Hoover


The Gun in Betty Lou's Handbag (1992)
stars as Lawrence


Wayne's World (1992)
stars as Tiny


Motorama (1991)
stars as Vern, Biker at American West Lounge


The Squeeze (1987)
stars as Titus


Out of Bounds (1986)
stars as Gil


Dead Ringer (1981)
stars as Meat Loaf/Marvin


Roadie (1980)
stars as Travis W. Redfish


Scavenger Hunt (1979)
stars as Scum , Head Biker of Peace Corps


Americathon (1979)
stars as Oklahoma Daredevil, Roy Budnitz


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Natalie La Rose
Natalie La Rose Performs Live
Jul 29, 2015
Mariah Carey
Hallmark Channel and Hallmark Movies and Mysteries - 2015 Summer TCA Tour
Jul 29, 2015
Ashley Greene
Mr. Clean 15 Minute Renovation Showcase - Arrivals
Jul 28, 2015
Tom Cruise
Mission: Impossible Rogue Nation New York Premiere - Red Carpet Arrivals
Jul 27, 2015
Ed Helms
Los Angeles Premiere of Warner Bros. Pictures' Vacation - Red Carpet Arrivals
Jul 27, 2015
Evan Ross, Ashlee Simpson
Ashlee Simpson and Evan Ross After Having Lunch
Jul 27, 2015
Prince William, Kate Middleton
The 35th America's Cup
Jul 26, 2015