Home > Celebrity > M > Meat Loaf > Meat Loaf Awards

Meat Loaf Awards

Meat Loaf

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, rock and roll performer

Birth Name :

Marvin Lee Aday

Birth Date :

September 27, 1947

Birth Place :

Dallas, Texas

Claim to fame :

Album "Bat Out of Hell" (1977)

ECHO Awards, Germany


2007

Got nomination for ECHO Award
category International Pop/Rock Male Artist of the Year for "Bat Out of Hell 3"

Q Awards


2008

Won Q Award
category Classic Song for "Bat Out of Hell"

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Meat Loaf Pictures


Meat Loaf Signs Copies of His Album Hell in A Handbasket
Meat Loaf Performs during His The Farewell Tour
Meat Loaf Heads to The Doctors Office in Beverly Hills
Meat Loaf Signs Copies of His Album Hell in A Handbasket
Meat Loaf Performs during His The Farewell Tour
Meat Loaf Performs during His The Farewell Tour
Meat Loaf Signs Copies of His Album Hell in A Handbasket
The Cast of 'The Celebrity Apprentice' Sell Pizza for Charity
22nd Annual GLAAD Media Awards