Home > Celebrity > M > Meat Loaf > Meat Loaf Discography

Meat Loaf Discography

Meat Loaf

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, rock and roll performer

Birth Name :

Marvin Lee Aday

Birth Date :

September 27, 1947

Birth Place :

Dallas, Texas

Claim to fame :

Album "Bat Out of Hell" (1977)
Brave and Crazy
Release year : 2013
Genre : Rock
Hell in a Handbasket
Release year : 2012
Label : Sony Legacy
Genre : Rock
Hang Cool Teddy Bear
Release year : 2010
Label : Roadrunner
Genre : Rock
Hang Cool Teddy Bear (Special Edition)(2CD)
Release year : 2010
Label : Roadrunner
Genre : Rock
3 Bats Live
Release year : 2008
Label : Mercury
Genre : Rock
In Search of Paradise
Release year : 2008
Label : Eleven Seven
Genre : Rock
Collections
Release year : 2008
Label : Sony/BMG
Genre : Rock
Hit Collection
Release year : 2007
Label : Epc
Genre : Rock
Bat Out of Hell III: The Monster Is Loose
Release year : 2006
Label : Virgin
Genre : Rock
Bat out of Hell: Live with the Melbourne Symphony
Release year : 2004
Label : Sanctuary
Genre : Rock
Rock & Roll Hero [BMG International]
Release year : 2004
Label : BMG International
Genre : Rock
Couldn't Have Said It Better
Release year : 2003
Label : Sanctuary
Genre : Rock
The Best of Meat Loaf
Release year : 2003
Label : EMI
Genre : Rock
Fallen Angel
Release year : 2003
Label : Epic
Genre : Rock
Two Out of Three Ain't Bad
Release year : 2002
Label : Sony Special Products
Genre : Rock
Simply the Best
Release year : 2000
Label : Sony International
Genre : Rock
VH1 Storytellers
Release year : 1999
Label : Eagle
Genre : Rock
Masters
Release year : 1999
Label : Sony International
Genre : Rock
Dead Ringer/Midnight at the Lost and Found/Bat Out of Hell
Release year : 1999
Label : Sony International
Genre : Rock
Collection [BMG]
Release year : 1999
Label : BMG
Genre : Rock
The Very Best of Meatloaf
Release year : 1998
Label : Epic
Genre : Rock
Live [MCA]
Release year : 1996
Label : MCA
Genre : Rock
Live Around the World
Release year : 1996
Label : Tommy Boy
Genre : Rock
Rock 'N' Roll Hero
Release year : 1996
Label : BMG/Camden
Genre : Rock
Welcome to the Neighborhood
Release year : 1995
Label : MCA
Genre : Rock
Meatloaf & Bonnie Tyler
Release year : 1995
Label : Columbia
Genre : Rock
The Definitive Collection
Release year : 1995
Label : Sony
Genre : Rock
Rock 'N' Roll Hero [Pickwick]
Release year : 1995
Label : Pickwick
Genre : Rock
Heaven & Hell
Release year : 1994
Label : Import
Genre : Rock
The Collection
Release year : 1994
Label : Arista
Genre : Rock
Meatloaf & Friends
Release year : 1994
Label : Epic
Genre : Rock
Bat Out of Hell II: Back Into Hell
Release year : 1993
Label : MCA
Genre : Rock
Bat out of Hell/Dead Ringer
Release year : 1993
Label : Epic
Genre : Rock
12" Tape
Release year : 1993
Label : Epic
Genre : Rock
Primecuts
Release year : 1989
Label : RCA
Genre : Rock
Live at Wembley
Release year : 1987
Label : Arista
Genre : Rock
Blind Before I Stop
Release year : 1986
Label : Atlantic
Genre : Rock
Bad Attitude
Release year : 1984
Label : RCA
Genre : Rock
Hits Out of Hell
Release year : 1984
Label : Sony International
Genre : Rock
Midnight at the Lost and Found
Release year : 1983
Label : Sony
Genre : Rock
Greatest Original Hits
Release year : 1983
Label : Epic
Genre : Rock
Dead Ringer
Release year : 1981
Label : Sony
Genre : Rock
Meatloaf (Featuring Stoney)
Release year : 1979
Label : Prodigal
Genre : Rock
Bat Out of Hell
Release year : 1977
Label : Sony
Genre : Rock
Stoney & Meat Loaf
Release year : 1971
Label : Rare Earth
Genre : Rock
Alive in Hell
Label : Phantom
Genre : Rock
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter