Home > Celebrity > M > Meat Loaf > Meat Loaf Profile

Meat Loaf Profile

Meat Loaf

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, rock and roll performer

Birth Name :

Marvin Lee Aday

Birth Date :

September 27, 1947

Birth Place :

Dallas, Texas

Claim to fame :

Album "Bat Out of Hell" (1977)

Meat Loaf Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor, rock and roll performer

Popular for

Album "Bat Out of Hell" (1977)

Meat Loaf Personal Fact


Birth Name

Marvin Lee Aday

Birth Date

September 27, 1947

Birth Place

Dallas, Texas

Height

5' 10.

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Thomas Jefferson High School in Dallas, Texas
  • Attended Lubbock Christian College
  • Attended North Texas State University

Meat Loaf Family


Father

Orvis Wesley Aday

Mother

Wilma Artie Hukel

Spouse

Leslie G. Edmonds (23-Feb-79 - 2001)

Daughter

Pearl (step), Amanda Aday (b. 21-Jan-81)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Meat Loaf Pictures


Meat Loaf Signs Copies of His Album Hell in A Handbasket
Meat Loaf Signs Copies of His Album Hell in A Handbasket
Meat Loaf Performs during His The Farewell Tour
Meat Loaf Performs during His The Farewell Tour
Meat Loaf Performs during His The Farewell Tour
Meat Loaf Signs Copies of His Album Hell in A Handbasket
Meat Loaf Performs during His The Farewell Tour
Twentieth Century Fox and New Regency Celebrate The World Premiere of Runner, Runner
Meat Loaf Signs Copies of His Album Hell in A Handbasket