Home > Celebrity > M > MC Hammer > MC Hammer Profile

MC Hammer Profile

MC Hammer

Profile


Famous as :

Rapper

Birth Name :

Stanley Kirk Burrell

Birth Date :

March 30, 1962

Birth Place :

Oakland, California, USA

Claim to fame :

Album "Please Hammer, Don't Hurt 'Em" (1990)

MC Hammer Claim to Fame


Famous as

Rapper

Popular for

Album "Please Hammer, Don't Hurt 'Em" (1990)

MC Hammer Personal Fact


Birth Name

Stanley Kirk Burrell

Birth Date

March 30, 1962

Birth Place

Oakland, California, USA

Height

5' 11.

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Castlemont High School in Oakland, California

MC Hammer Family


Spouse

Stephanie Fuller (since 21-Dec-85)

Son

Bobby, Jeremiah, Samuel (b. Sep-2005)

Daughter

A'Keiba, Sarah

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

MC Hammer Pictures


Los Angeles Premiere of "Thor" - Arrivals
The 40th Anniversary American Music Awards - Press Room
MC Hammer Outside Claridges Hotel
The 40th Anniversary American Music Awards - Press Room
The Fast and The Furious 3: Tokyo Drift Premiere
MC Hammer Outside Claridges Hotel
The 40th Anniversary American Music Awards - Press Room
The 40th Anniversary American Music Awards - Press Room
The 40th Anniversary American Music Awards - Press Room