Home > Celebrity > M > MC Hammer > MC Hammer Filmography

MC Hammer Filmography

MC Hammer

Profile


Famous as :

Rapper

Birth Name :

Stanley Kirk Burrell

Birth Date :

March 30, 1962

Birth Place :

Oakland, California, USA

Claim to fame :

Album "Please Hammer, Don't Hurt 'Em" (1990)
Finishing the Game: The Search for a New Bruce Lee (2007)
stars as Roy Thunder


Dance Fever (2003) - TV
stars as Judge


Deadly Rhapsody (2001)
stars as Wizard


The Right Connections (1997) - TM
stars as Kendrick Bragg


Cheyenne (1996)
stars as Haddox


One Tough Bastard (1996)
stars as Dexter Kane


Reggie's Prayer (1996)
stars as Ranger


Hammerman (1991) - TV
stars as Stanley Burrell/Hammerman (voice)


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Alessandra Ambrosio
72nd Venice Film Festival - Photocall
Sep 02, 2015
Jason Clarke
72nd Venice Film Festival - Everest - Premiere
Sep 02, 2015
Chris Evans, Alice Eve
Premiere of RADiUS-TWC's Before We Go
Sep 02, 2015
Ben Affleck
Ben Affleck Arriving at His Office
Sep 02, 2015
Jessie J
Jessie J Leaves Her Hotel
Sep 02, 2015
Hozier
Hozier Performs on The One Show at The BBC
Sep 01, 2015
Khloe Kardashian
Khloe Kardashian Seen Leaving A Crystal Store
Sep 01, 2015