Home > Celebrity > M > MC Hammer > MC Hammer Discography

MC Hammer Discography

MC Hammer

Profile


Famous as :

Rapper

Birth Name :

Stanley Kirk Burrell

Birth Date :

March 30, 1962

Birth Place :

Oakland, California, USA

Claim to fame :

Album "Please Hammer, Don't Hurt 'Em" (1990)
Platinum
Release year : 2008
Label : Capitol
Genre : Rap
Look Look Look
Release year : 2006
Label : Full Blast Digital Music Group
Genre : Rap
Full Blast
Release year : 2004
Label : Full Blast Digital Music Group
Genre : Rap
Active Duty
Release year : 2001
Label : World Hit
Genre : Rap
The Hits
Release year : 2000
Label : EMI
Genre : Rap
Back 2 Back Hits
Release year : 1998
Label : EMI
Genre : Rap
Inside Out
Release year : 1995
Label : Warner Bros
Genre : Rap
Greatest Hits
Release year : 1995
Label : Capitol
Genre : Rap
The Funky Headhunter
Release year : 1994
Label : Warner Bros
Genre : Rap
Too Legit to Quit
Release year : 1991
Label : Capitol
Genre : Rap
Please Hammer, Don't Hurt 'Em
Release year : 1990
Label : Capitol
Genre : Rap
Let's Get It Started
Release year : 1988
Label : Capitol
Genre : Rap
Feel My Power
Release year : 1987
Label : Bustin'
Genre : Rap
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter