Home > Celebrity > M > Max Irons > Max Irons Profile

Max Irons Profile

Max Irons

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, model

Birth Name :

Maximilian Paul Diarmuid Irons

Birth Date :

October 17, 1985

Birth Place :

Camden, London, England, UK

Claim to fame :

As Henry in "Red Riding Hood" (2011)

Max Irons Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor, model

Popular for

As Henry in "Red Riding Hood" (2011)

Max Irons Personal Fact


Birth Name

Maximilian Paul Diarmuid Irons

Birth Date

October 17, 1985

Birth Place

Camden, London, England, UK

Height

6' 2"

Nationality

British

Education

  • Graduated from the Guildhall School of Music and Drama in 2008

Max Irons Family


Father

Jeremy Irons

Mother

Sinead Cusack

Brother

Samuel Irons (b. 16-Sep-78)

Relation

Emily Browning (actress)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Max Irons Pictures


Edun One Launch Party
Alexander McQueen: Savage Beauty Costume Institute Gala
The Premiere of The Host - Arrivals
Alexander McQueen: Savage Beauty Costume Institute Gala
65th Berlin International Film Festival -  Woman in Gold Premiere - Arrivals
Los Angeles Premiere of Warner Bros. Pictures "Red Riding Hood"
Los Angeles Premiere of Warner Bros. Pictures "Red Riding Hood"
Warner Bros. Pictures Los Angeles Premiere of "Sucker Punch"
The British Independent Film Awards 2010 - Arrivals