Home > Celebrity > M > Max Irons

Max Irons

Max Irons

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, model

Birth Name :

Maximilian Paul Diarmuid Irons

Birth Date :

October 17, 1985

Birth Place :

Camden, London, England, UK

Claim to fame :

As Henry in "Red Riding Hood" (2011)

Latest News


Saoirse Ronan and Max Irons Hit Green Carpet of 'The Host' Hollywood Premiere

March 20, 2013 09:23:40 GMT

Young stars gathered at ArcLight Cinemas Cinerama Dome in Los Angeles to support the Hollywood premiere of "" on Tuesday night, March 19. Getting the spotlight were none other than and who take the key roles in the movie.
...

30 Seconds to Mars' 'This Is War' Music Video Teased in Pictures

April 10, 2010 04:05:20 GMT

are the United States soldiers in the video shoot of their single "This Is War". In three pictures taken during the filming, the band are seen donning army combat uniform and body armor. They have M4 rifles in their hands and ride an armored Humvee.
...

Max Irons or Sam Claflin Could Replace Orlando Bloom in 'Pirates of the Caribbean 4'

April 10, 2010 03:16:21 GMT

As has announced that he left "Pirates of the Caribbean" franchise, someone has to step in and replace him in "". Words are, two newcomers and are currently competing to take a leading part in the upcoming movie.
...

Picture Gallery


Max Irons in The Premiere of The Host - Arrivals - max-irons-premiere-the-host-01 Max Irons in The Premiere of The Twilight Saga's Breaking Dawn Part II - abel-ronan-irons-premiere-breaking-dawn-2-02 Max Irons in The Premiere of The Twilight Saga's Breaking Dawn Part II - abel-ronan-irons-premiere-breaking-dawn-2-01 Max Irons in The Premiere of The Twilight Saga's Breaking Dawn Part II - max-irons-premiere-breaking-dawn-2-01 Max Irons in The Premiere of The Twilight Saga's Breaking Dawn Part II - abel-irons-premiere-breaking-dawn-2-01 Max Irons in The Premiere of The Twilight Saga's Breaking Dawn Part II - abel-ronan-irons-premiere-breaking-dawn-2-03 Max Irons in Alexander McQueen: Savage Beauty Costume Institute Gala - wenn3322411 Max Irons in Alexander McQueen: Savage Beauty Costume Institute Gala - wenn3322386 Max Irons in Alexander McQueen: Savage Beauty Costume Institute Gala - wenn5647086 Max Irons in Warner Bros. Pictures Los Angeles Premiere of "Sucker Punch" - wenn3262877 Max Irons in Los Angeles Premiere of Warner Bros. Pictures "Red Riding Hood" - wenn3239998 Max Irons in Los Angeles Premiere of Warner Bros. Pictures "Red Riding Hood" - wenn3239973 Max Irons in The British Independent Film Awards 2010 - Arrivals - brit_indie_film_52_wenn3128418 Max Irons in Edun One Launch Party - wenn905120 Max Irons stars as Henry and Shiloh Fernandez stars as Peter in Warner Bros. Pictures' Red Riding Hood (2011) Max Irons stars as Jared Howe in Open Road Films' The Host (2013) Max Irons stars as Jared Howe and Saoirse Ronan stars as Melanie Stryder in Open Road Films' The Host (2013) Max Irons stars as Yuri in Devil's Harvest Production's The Devil's Harvest (2014) Max Irons stars as Miles and Sam Claflin stars as Alistair in IFC Films' The Riot Club (2014) Poster of Open Road Films' The Host (2013) Max Irons, Jake Abel and  Saoirse Ronan in Open Road Films' The Host (2013) Max Irons stars as Jared Howe in Open Road Films' The Host (2013) Poster of IFC Films' The Riot Club (2014) Poster of Open Road Films' The Host (2013) Poster of Open Road Films' The Host (2013) Poster of Open Road Films' The Host (2013) Poster of Open Road Films' The Host (2013) Poster of Open Road Films' The Host (2013) Max Irons stars as Jared Howe and Saoirse Ronan stars as Melanie Stryder in Open Road Films' The Host (2013) Saoirse Ronan stars as Melanie Stryder and Max Irons stars as Jared Howe in Open Road Films' The Host (2013)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter