Home > Celebrity > M > Matthew Macfadyen > Matthew Macfadyen Filmography

Matthew Macfadyen Filmography

Matthew Macfadyen

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

David Matthew Macfadyen

Birth Date :

October 17, 1974

Birth Place :

Great Yarmouth, Norfolk, England

Claim to fame :

As Tom Quinn in TV series "Spooks" (2002-2004)
The von Trapp Family - A Life of Music InfoThe von Trapp Family - A Life of Music (2015)


The Last Kingdom (2015)


The Enfield Haunting (2015) - TV
stars as Guy Lyon Playfair


Epic (2015) (2015)
stars as Emil Forester


Anna Karenina InfoAnna Karenina (2012)
stars as Oblonsky


Ripper Street InfoRipper Street (2012) - TV
stars as Detective Inspector Edmund Reid


The Three Musketeers InfoThe Three Musketeers (2011)
stars as Athos


Any Human Heart (2010) - TV
stars as Logan Mountstuart (Middle)


Robin Hood InfoRobin Hood (2010)
stars as Sheriff of Nottingham


Enid (2009) - TM
stars as Hugh Pollock


Criminal Justice InfoCriminal Justice (2009) - TV
stars as Joe Miller


The Pillars of the Earth InfoThe Pillars of the Earth (2009) - TV
stars as Prior Philip


Little Dorrit InfoLittle Dorrit (2008) - TV
stars as Arthur Clennam


Marple: A Pocket Full of Rye (2008) - TM
stars as Inspector Neele


Frost/Nixon InfoFrost/Nixon (2008)
stars as John Birt


Incendiary InfoIncendiary (2008) aka Blown Apart
stars as Terrence Butcher


Secret Life (2007) - TM
stars as Charlie


Grindhouse InfoGrindhouse (2007)
stars as Hatchet Victim (segment "Don't")


Comic Relief 2007: The Big One (2007) - TM
stars as Daniel


Death at a Funeral InfoDeath at a Funeral (2007)
stars as Daniel


Nuremberg: Nazis on Trial (2006) - TV
stars as Narrator


Middletown (2006)
stars as Gabriel Hunter


Pride & Prejudice (2005)
stars as Mr. Darcy


In My Father's Den (2004)
stars as Paul Prior


The Reckoning (2003)
stars as King's Justice


Spooks (2002) - TV aka MI-5
stars as Tom Quinn


The Project (2002) - TM
stars as Paul Tibbenham


The Way We Live Now (2001) - TV
stars as Sir Felix Carbury


Perfect Strangers (2001) - TV aka Almost Strangers
stars as Daniel


Enigma (2001)
stars as Cave


Maybe Baby (2000)
stars as Nigel


Warriors (1999) - TM aka Peacekeepers
stars as Pte. Alan James


Wuthering Heights (1998) - TM
stars as Hareton Earnshaw


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Rihanna
Rihanna Launches Her Fragrance RiRi
Aug 31, 2015
Miley Cyrus
2015 MTV Video Music Awards - Press Room
Aug 30, 2015
Taylor Swift
2015 MTV Video Music Awards - Arrivals
Aug 30, 2015
Kevin Federline
Kevin Federline Live DJ Set
Aug 29, 2015
Jennifer Garner
Jennifer Garner Spends The Day with Her Daughter
Aug 29, 2015
Adam Levine, Maroon 5
Adam Levine Leaves The Doctors Office
Aug 28, 2015
Darius Rucker
Darius Rucker Performs at NBC Toyota Summer Concert Series 2015
Aug 28, 2015