Home > Celebrity > M > Matthew Macfadyen > Matthew Macfadyen Profile

Matthew Macfadyen Profile

Matthew Macfadyen

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

David Matthew Macfadyen

Birth Date :

October 17, 1974

Birth Place :

Great Yarmouth, Norfolk, England

Claim to fame :

As Tom Quinn in TV series "Spooks" (2002-2004)

Matthew Macfadyen Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Tom Quinn in TV series "Spooks" (2002-2004)

Matthew Macfadyen Personal Fact


Birth Name

David Matthew Macfadyen

Birth Date

October 17, 1974

Birth Place

Great Yarmouth, Norfolk, England

Height

6' 3"

Nationality

British

Education

  • Attended Oakham School in Rutland
  • Graduated from the Royal Academy of Dramatic Art (RADA) in 1995

Matthew Macfadyen Family


Brother

Jamie (younger)

Spouse

Keeley Hawes (actress, since 8-Oct-04)

Son

Ralph (b. Sep 2006)

Daughter

Maggie (b. Dec 2004)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Matthew Macfadyen Pictures


The Premiere of Anna Karenina
The Three Musketeers Film Premiere - Arrivals
The Premiere of Anna Karenina
The Premiere of Anna Karenina
The Three Musketeers Film Premiere - Arrivals
The Premiere of Anna Karenina