Home > Celebrity > M > Matthew Lillard > Matthew Lillard Profile

Matthew Lillard Profile

Matthew Lillard

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, producer

Birth Name :

Matthew Lyn Lillard

Birth Date :

January 24, 1970

Birth Place :

Lansing, Michigan, USA

Claim to fame :

As Norville 'Shaggy' Rogers in "Scooby-Doo" (2002)

Matthew Lillard Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor, producer

Popular for

As Norville 'Shaggy' Rogers in "Scooby-Doo" (2002)

Matthew Lillard Personal Fact


Birth Name

Matthew Lyn Lillard

Birth Date

January 24, 1970

Birth Place

Lansing, Michigan, USA

Height

6' 3"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Fullerton College in Fullerton, California
  • Attended Foothill High School in Tustin, California

Matthew Lillard Family


Sister

Amy (younger)

Spouse

Heather Helm (since 2000)

Relation

Neve Campbell

Son

Liam (b. Apr 2008)

Daughter

Addison Grace (b. 13-Jun-02), Macey Lyn (b. 19-Oct-04)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Matthew Lillard Pictures


FX's The Bridge Premiere
Film Premiere of Guardians of the Galaxy
FX's The Bridge Premiere
27th Annual Independent Spirit Awards - Arrivals
84th Annual Academy Awards - Arrivals
27th Annual Independent Spirit Awards - Arrivals
27th Annual Independent Spirit Awards - Arrivals
Film Premiere of Guardians of the Galaxy
The 23rd Annual Producers Guild Awards - Arrivals