Home > Celebrity > M > Matthew Lillard > Matthew Lillard Filmography

Matthew Lillard Filmography

Matthew Lillard

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, producer

Birth Name :

Matthew Lyn Lillard

Birth Date :

January 24, 1970

Birth Place :

Lansing, Michigan, USA

Claim to fame :

As Norville 'Shaggy' Rogers in "Scooby-Doo" (2002)
Match InfoMatch (2015)


The Bridge (2013) InfoThe Bridge (2013) (2013) - TV
stars as Daniel Frye


Scooby-Doo! Mystery Incorporated (2013) - TV
stars as Shaggy Rogers / Checkers Man / Elf Mage


Return to Nim's Island (2013)
stars as Jack


One Heart (2013)
stars as Ben Hogan


Blow Me (2013)


Home Run Showdown (2012)
stars as Joey Deluca


Trouble with the Curve InfoTrouble with the Curve (2012)
stars as Phillip Snyder


Big Top Scooby-Doo! (2012) - VI
stars as Shaggy Rogers


Deep Dark Canyon (2012)
stars as Jack Cavanaugh


From the Head (2012)
stars as Jimmy


The Descendants InfoThe Descendants (2011)
stars as Brian


Scooby Doo! Music of the Vampire (2011)
stars as Shaggy Rogers (voice)


The Pool Boys InfoThe Pool Boys (2011) aka American Summer
stars as Roger Sperling


Scooby-Doo! Legend of the Phantosaur (2011) - VI
stars as Shaggy Rogers/Shaky Joe (voice)


Scooby-Doo! Camp Scare (2010) - VI
stars as Shaggy Rogers (voice)


Scooby-Doo! Abracadabra-Doo (2010) - VI
stars as Shaggy (voice)


Osh Kosh B'Gosh: Under the Overall (2009)
stars as Lloyd B'gosh


Endless Bummer InfoEndless Bummer (2009)
stars as Mike Mooney


All's Faire in Love InfoAll's Faire in Love (2009)
stars as Crocket


Spooner (2009)
stars as Herman Spooner


Messages Deleted (2009)
stars as Joel Brandt


In the Name of the King: A Dungeon Siege Tale InfoIn the Name of the King: A Dungeon Siege Tale (2008) aka Dungeon Siege
stars as Duke Fallow


What Love Is (2007)
stars as Sal


One of Our Own InfoOne of Our Own (2007)
stars as Bob


13 Graves (2006) - TM
stars as Matthew McQueen


The Groomsmen InfoThe Groomsmen (2006)
stars as Dez Howard


Bickford Shmeckler's Cool Ideas (2006)
stars as Spaceman


Without a Paddle InfoWithout a Paddle (2004)
stars as Jerry Conlaine


Wicker Park (2004)
stars as Luke


Scooby-Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed InfoScooby-Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed (2004)
stars as Shaggy


The Perfect Score InfoThe Perfect Score (2004) aka Voll gepunktet (Germany)
stars as Larry


It's a Very Merry Muppet Christmas Movie (2002) - TM
stars as Luc Fromage


Scooby-Doo (2002)
stars as Norville 'Shaggy' Rogers


Thir13en Ghosts (2001) aka 13 fantômes (Canada: French title)
stars as Dennis Rafkin


Summer Catch (2001)
stars as Billy Brubaker


Finder's Fee (2001)
stars as Fishman


Triangle Square (2001)
stars as Snake Eater


Love's Labour's Lost (2000) aka Peines d'amour perdues (Canada: French title)
stars as Longaville


Dish Dogs (2000) - VI
stars as Jason


Spanish Judges (1999) aka Ruthless Behaviour
stars as Jack


Wing Commander (1999) aka Wing Commander: Space Will Never Be the Same
stars as Lt. Todd 'Maniac' Marshall


She's All That (1999)
stars as Brock Hudson


SLC Punk! (1999)
stars as Stevo


Dead Man's Curve (1998) aka Dead Man's Curve
stars as Tim


Senseless (1998)
stars as Tim LaFlour


Telling You (1998) aka Love Sucks
stars as Adam Ginesberg


Without Limits (1998)
stars as Roscoe Devine


Scream 2 (1997)
stars as Guy at Party


The Devil's Child (1997) - TM
stars as Tim


Scream (1996)
stars as Stuart Macher


If These Walls Could Talk (1996) - TM
stars as Young Couple


Tarantella (1996)
stars as Matt


Mad Love (1995)
stars as Eric


Hackers (1995)
stars as Emmanuel Goldstein/'Cereal Killer'


Ride for Your Life (1995)
stars as Nash


Animal Room (1995)
stars as Doug Van Housen


Vanishing Son IV (1994) - TM
stars as Dawson


Serial Mom (1994)
stars as Chip Sutphin


Ghoulies 3: Ghoulies Go to College (1991) aka Ghoulies Go to College
stars as Stork


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

5 Seconds of Summer
28th Annual ARIA Awards - Press Room
Nov 26, 2014
Kylie Jenner
2014 LA Mission's Annual Thanksgiving for The Homeless
Nov 26, 2014
Katy Perry
28th Annual ARIA Awards - Arrivals
Nov 26, 2014
Angelina Jolie
Unbroken UK Premiere - Arrivals
Nov 25, 2014
Slash
Slash Wins The Sena European Guitar Award 2014
Nov 25, 2014
Lady GaGa
Lady GaGa Out and About in Paris
Nov 24, 2014
Nicole Scherzinger
2014 F1 Abu Dhabi Grand Prix - Race Day
Nov 23, 2014