Home > Celebrity > M > Matthew Davis

Matthew Davis

Matthew Davis

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Matthew W. Davis

Birth Date :

May 08, 1978

Birth Place :

Salt Lake City, Utah, USA

Claim to fame :

As Warner in "Legally Blonde" (2001)

Latest News


'The Vampire Diaries' Brings Back Matt Davis, 'Arrow' Ups John Barrowman to Series Regular

May 16, 2014 07:57:22 GMT

A familiar face will rejoin "" cast in season 6. Following his character Alaric's surprise appearance in the season fifth finale, it set to return as series regular when the show debuts its new installment in the fall, TV Guide reports.
...

Kim Kardashian Begs Fan to Shun Full Body Surgery to Look Like Her

July 26, 2010 04:18:01 GMT

loves to become a role model for many young women but she doesn't like it when her fans turn themselves into exactly like her. After finding out that one of her devotees was set for a full body surgery, wanting to look more like her, the 29-year-old reality TV star quickly responded.
...

Comic Con 2010: 'Vampire Diaries' Panel Highlights

July 26, 2010 03:52:59 GMT

"" proves to be a show with growing number of fans judging from the crowd at San Diego Comic Con 2010 panel compared to last year's. , , , Michael Trevino, and joined the executive producers of the show to present a sneak peek to the second season as well as some spoilers.
...

Picture Gallery


Leelee Sobieski stars as Jody Balaban and Matthew Davis stars as Jeff Drake in Phase 4 Films' Finding Bliss (2010)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter