Home > Celebrity > M > Matthew Davis > Matthew Davis Filmography

Matthew Davis Filmography

Matthew Davis

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Matthew W. Davis

Birth Date :

May 08, 1978

Birth Place :

Salt Lake City, Utah, USA

Claim to fame :

As Warner in "Legally Blonde" (2001)
Cult InfoCult (2012) - TV
stars as Jeff Sefton


Waiting for Forever InfoWaiting for Forever (2010)
stars as Aaron


Finding Bliss InfoFinding Bliss (2009)
stars as Jeff Drake


Damages InfoDamages (2009) - TV
stars as Josh Reston


S. Darko (2009) - VI aka S. Darko: A Donnie Darko Tale
stars as Pastor John


The Vampire Diaries InfoThe Vampire Diaries (2009) - TV
stars as Alaric Saltzman


Limelight (2009) - TM
stars as David


Wasting Away (2007)
stars as Mike


What About Brian (2006) - TV
stars as Adam Hillman


Bottoms Up (2006) - VI
stars as Johnny Cocktail


Mentor (2006)
stars as Carter


BloodRayne InfoBloodRayne (2005)
stars as Sebastian


Into the Sun (2005)
stars as FBI Agent Sean Mack


Heights InfoHeights (2005)
stars as Mark


Shadow of Fear (2004)
stars as Harrison French


Seeing Other People (2004)
stars as Donald


Something Better (2003)
stars as Skip


Lone Star State of Mind (2002) aka Coyboys and Idiots
stars as Jimbo


Blue Crush (2002)
stars as Matt Tollman


Below (2002)
stars as Odell


Legally Blonde (2001)
stars as Warner


Pearl Harbor (2001) aka Pearl Harbour
stars as Joe


Urban Legends: Final Cut (2000) aka Leyendas urbanas: Corte final (USA: Spanish title)
stars as Travis Stark/Trevor Stark


Tigerland (2000)
stars as Pvt. Jim Paxton


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Kendall Jenner
Kendall Jenner Leaves Her Hotel
Jul 03, 2015
Drake
Drake at Chiltern Firehouse
Jul 02, 2015
Hilary Swank
USO's Comfort Crew for Military Kids Event
Jul 02, 2015
Kendall Jenner
Kendall Jenner Joins Gigi Hadid and Joe Jonas at Sketch Restaurant
Jul 02, 2015
Holly Madison
Holly Madison Las Vegas Book Signing
Jul 01, 2015
Mariah Carey, James Packer
Mariah Carey and James Packer Enjoying A Romantic Getaway
Jul 01, 2015
Paul Rudd
Paul Rudd Honored with A Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame
Jul 01, 2015