Home > Celebrity > M > Matt Lauer > Matt Lauer Profile

Matt Lauer Profile

Matt Lauer

Profile


Famous as :

TV personality

Birth Name :

Matthew Todd Lauer

Birth Date :

December 30, 1957

Birth Place :

New York City, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

Host of NBC's "The Today Show" (1997)

Matt Lauer Claim to Fame


Famous as

TV personality

Popular for

Host of NBC's "The Today Show" (1997)

Matt Lauer Personal Fact


Birth Name

Matthew Todd Lauer

Birth Date

December 30, 1957

Birth Place

New York City, New York, USA

Height

5' 11"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Ivy Tech in Indiana, USA
  • Attended Ohio University

Matt Lauer Family


Father

Jay Robert Lauer

Mother

Marilyn Kolmer

Spouse

Nancy Aspaugh (producer, 1981 - 1988), Annette Roque (Dutch model, since 03-Oct-98)

Relation

Kristen Gesswein (TV newscaster)

Son

Jack Matthew Lauer (b. 26-06-01), Romy Lauer (b. 02-10-03)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Matt Lauer Pictures


The Premiere of Scandalous The Musical - Arrivals
72nd Annual Golden Globe Awards - Arrivals
Weeknights with Giada Book Launch Party
Elton John AIDS Foundation's 13th Annual An Enduring Vision Benefit - Red Carpet Arrivals
2015 Vanity Fair Oscar Party
Saturday Night Live 40th Anniversary Special - Red Carpet Arrivals
NBC's Today Show Hosts Matt Lauer and Savannah Guthrie Present The Show from Boston
Matt Lauer Outside Rockefeller Center for The Today Show's Concert Series
Elton John AIDS Foundation's 13th Annual An Enduring Vision Benefit - Red Carpet Arrivals