Home > Celebrity > M > Matt Lauer

Matt Lauer

Matt Lauer

Profile


Famous as :

TV personality

Birth Name :

Matthew Todd Lauer

Birth Date :

December 30, 1957

Birth Place :

New York City, New York, USA

Spouse :

Nancy Aspaugh (producer, 1981 - 1988), Annette Roque (Dutch model, since 03-Oct-98)

Claim to fame :

Host of NBC's "The Today Show" (1997)

Picture Gallery


Matt Lauer in Sara Bareilles Performing Live on The Today Show - matt-lauer-sara-bareilles-performing-live-on-the-today-show-02
Matt Lauer in Sara Bareilles Performing Live on The Today Show - matt-lauer-sara-bareilles-performing-live-on-the-today-show-01
Matt Lauer in 71st Annual Golden Globe Awards - Arrivals - lauer-guthrie-71st-annual-golden-globe-awards-01
Matt Lauer in Billboard's Women in Music 2013 - Red Carpet Arrivals - geist-lonner-lauer-billboard-s-women-in-music-2013-01
Matt Lauer in Billboard's Women in Music 2013 - Red Carpet Arrivals - lauer-hall-lonner-bush-geist-billboard-s-women-in-music-2013-01
Matt Lauer in PSY Performing Live as Part of NBC's Today Show Concert Series - psy-lauer-today-show-concert-series-01

Filmography


2014 : Sharknado 2: The Second One
2011 : The Beaver
2009 : Curious George 2: Follow That Monkey!
2009 : Land of the Lost
2009 : 30 Rock (TV)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter