Home > Celebrity > M > Matt Lauer > Matt Lauer Awards

Matt Lauer Awards

Matt Lauer

Profile


Famous as :

TV personality

Birth Name :

Matthew Todd Lauer

Birth Date :

December 30, 1957

Birth Place :

New York City, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

Host of NBC's "The Today Show" (1997)

Daytime Emmy Awards


2009

Won Daytime Emmy
category Outstanding Special Class Special for Macy's Thanksgiving Day Parade (2008) (TV)

2009

Got nomination for Daytime Emmy
category Outstanding Special Class Special for Macy's Thanksgiving Day Parade (2007) (TV)
shared with Brad Lachman, Carmela Tripodi, Bill Bracken

2007

Won Daytime Emmy
category Excellence in Morning Programming for "Today" (1952)
shared with Jim Bell, Nash, Don, Thode, Steve

2006

Got nomination for Daytime Emmy
category Outstanding Special Class Special for Macy's Thanksgiving Day Parade (2006) (TV)
shared with Brad Lachman, Bill Bracken, Meredith Vieira

2006

Got nomination for Daytime Emmy
category Outstanding Special Class Special for 79th Annual Macy's Thanksgiving Day Parade
shared with Brad Lachman, Bill Bracken, Katie Couric

2005

Got nomination for Daytime Emmy
category Outstanding Special Class Special for Macy's Thanksgiving Day Parade (2004) (TV)
shared with Brad Lachman, Bill Bracken, Katie Couric

2004

Won Daytime Emmy
category Outstanding Special Class Special for Macy's Thanksgiving Day Parade (2003) (TV)
shared with Brad Lachman, Bill Bracken, Katie Couric

2003

Got nomination for Daytime Emmy
category Outstanding Special Class Special for Macy's Thanksgiving Day Parade (2002) (TV)
shared with Brad Lachman, Bill Bracken, Katie Couric

2002

Got nomination for Daytime Emmy
category Outstanding Special Class Special for 75th Annual Macy's Thanksgiving Day Parade (2001) (TV)
shared with Brad Lachman, Bill Bracken, Katie Couric

2001

Got nomination for Daytime Emmy
category Outstanding Special Class Special for Macy's Thanksgiving Day Parade (2000) (TV)
shared with Brad Lachman, Bill Bracken, Katie Couric

2000

Won Daytime Emmy
category Outstanding Special Class Special for Macy's Thanksgiving Day Parade (1999) (TV)
shared with Brad Lachman, Bill Bracken, Katie Couric

1999

Won Daytime Emmy
category Outstanding Special Class Program for Macy's Thanksgiving Day Parade (1998) (TV)
shared with Brad Lachman, Bill Bracken, Katie Couric

People's Choice Awards, USA


2013

Got nomination for People's Choice Award
category Favorite Daytime TV Host for Today (2012) (TV)
shared with Al Roker; Savannah Guthrie; Natalie Morales

2012

Got nomination for People's Choice Award
category Favorite Daytime TV Host for The Today Show (2011) (TV)
shared with Al Roker; Ann Curry; Matt Lauer; Natalie Morales; Savannah Guthrie
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Matt Lauer Pictures


The Late Show with David Letterman - Arrivals
Sara Bareilles Performing Live on The Today Show
The Late Show with David Letterman - Arrivals
Weeknights with Giada Book Launch Party
71st Annual Golden Globe Awards - Arrivals
The Late Show with David Letterman - Arrivals
2011 UNICEF Snowflake Ball - Arrivals
Weeknights with Giada Book Launch Party
The Late Show with David Letterman - Arrivals